A history of the WDoA Tournaments that we have run since the beginning of our alliance including winners, losers and notable performances.
It's quite cool looking back at your now EFC fighter and thinking, shit he got his ass whooped in the first round of xxxx tourney etc.
"Pistols at Dawn"Winner - Oneeyedjack - Rod the Reaper Spidell
"Blackjack" Runner up - B33RM0N5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew
"The Sheriff" "Pistols at Dawn - Aftermath PPV"B33RM0N5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew
Simon "The Sheriff" Biek Vrs
Bao Quatch - Team Oyama
Alexsis "The Milky Bar Kid" Frolov - WinnerB33RM0N5T3R - Welsh Warriors
Jackson "The Kid" Jenkins - Winner Vrs
JiD - Robin Hood Raiders
Royce "Hole in the wall cam" CamposSupernova - Braveheart Gym
Curt "The Outlaw" MorrisVrs
Jid - Sherwood Foresters
Bart "Bartman" Joidoin - WinnerB33RM0N5T3R - UK Dragons
Markov "The Gunslinger" Suvorov - WinnerVrs
Apostrophe - Mallet Heads
Yurik "A man called Horse" MalinovskyAnthonius - Canadian Punishers
Urie "The Sundance Kid" SimonovVrs
B33RM0N5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew
Sal "The Last Resort" Collins - Winneraajj1144 - Red Devil FC
Madoka "Wild Bill" Shige Vrs
Lashley - Lashleys Legends
Greg Gatheir - Winner"MMA Artist at the OK Corrall"Winner - Oneeyedjack - Rod the Reaper Spidell
"Gutshot" Runner up - B33RM0N5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew
"Jack of all Trades" "Superbrawl Extreme Challenge"Winner - Supernova - Braveheart Gym
"Masenko Yah" Runner up - Oneeyedjack - Rob the Reaper Spidell
Brock "Last" Lachance "Wrestlefest"Winner - Apostrophe - Mallet Heads "Sergeant Slaughter" Runner up - Anthonius - Canadian Punishers "The Wrestling Machine" "Tap or Snap" Winner - Newman - Cymry Warriors -
Walt "Fuck Disney" Hayes Runner Up - Kokisbongi - Hokutoryu JuJutsu -
Chelo Ortiz "Master Vrs Apprentice"B33RM0N5T3R - Welsh Warriors / Newport Wrekin Crew - 4 WinsVrs
Jid - Robin Hood Raiders / Sherwood Foresters - 2 Wins"Butlers Revenge Submission Tournament" Winner - B33RM0N5T3R - Welsh Warriors -
Len "Solid" Wood Runner up - Newman - Uk Dragons -
Jeremy "New" Moore K-1 "Stand your Ground"Winner - Oneeyedjack - Rob the Reaper Spidell - Doc Gautheir Runner Up - AAJJ1144 - Red Devil FC - Rafael Lima "WDoA - The Ultimate Fighter Season 1"Winner - Chubby - Little Boy FC - Stepka "The Gun" Matveyev Runner up - Newman - UK Dragons - Ennio "New" Pera 3rd Place - B33RM0N5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew -
Antan "The Matador" Rivera 4th Place - Anthonius - Canadian Punishers - Pavlo "The Experiment" Slutsky TUF Season 1 - Coaches Challenge Legends Fight Ramon "Razor and Kevin" Nash defeated "The Gladiator" via 4th Round stoppage TUF Season 1 - Retirement Match Ennio Pera puts Axl "The Music" Hayden into early retirement "Tag Team Terror"Winners - Jidmeisters Juggernauts
Jo "The Score" Belfort
Alexsi "The Melbourne Mauler" Solokov WDoA/MoD MMA Artist Career Challenge Tournament Winner - B33RM0N5T3R - Welsh Warriors - http://www.mmarmy.com/fighter_stats.php?id=923874Runner Up - B33RMON5T3R - Newport Wrekin Crew - http://www.mmarmy.com/fighter_stats.php?id=923882
Overall WinnerB33RM0N5T3R - Welsh Warriors -
Kurt "The Walkover" Roberts 0-0 Alliance Team EventFinal standings are:
1. TTT: chachbalestkid2. WDoA: The One Eyed Whamm Bam Wrecking Crew3. TLCS: Smacku / HB / SeaMost Creative Team Name Award:
WDoA: The One Eyed Whamm Bam Wrecking Crew
Promising Fighters Awards, these fighters went 4-0:
Zory Korsakov Pablito Rivera - B33R
Tim LandryMOD VRS WDOA (The Greatest Fighter)Winner - Chubby - Rene Cunha WDoA Featherweight ChampionshipsWinner - Turbo - Boris "Near the Limit" Borodin Runner up - Toke N Joke - Bobby Orante WDoA Fat Lads on Tour 2012Winners
Oneeyedjack - Bob "Deep Fried" Cook
B33RM0N5T3R - Sylvia "Who ate all the pies" Sousa
Toke N Joke - Elvis "Kebab Kid" Torres Runner up - Kokisbongi - Jean "Masterchef" Cook WDoA 1 style League - Brawl for it allWinner - Chubby - Vergil "Die Frish Prinz" Acker Runner up - DjDeez - Tim "Tool Time" Allen