Page 1 of 2 1 2 >
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#483139 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM King of Kings VI
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA





6th year running for the ultimate Legend's contest this event will consist of 96 fighters competing in 5 round legend fights (Paid for by yours truly).

The 1st Round of this event will consist of 16 Groups of 6 fighters in a Round Robin format. There will be 2 winners in each group. These 32 fighters will then compete in a bracket format Tournament (Still Legend Fights) until we have 1 winner crowned King of Kings 4 Champion.

- Each Round in the Bracket Rounds will be Best of 7!

- Each fight will be a Legend Fight. I will supply the appropriate amount of tokens in your camp prior to the Round.

- The winning coach of the event will receive the KoK Medal and $100.

- All fights at Catchweight

Top
#483140 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Current Entrants *Secondary fighters of coaches will be added

*Defending Champion - Aldrich Firmin - 26x EFC Champion (Tok)

1. Marcos Campos - 29x EFC MW Champion (BlimBlapZing)

2. Crosley "Skiptrace" Rego - 24x EFC WW Champion (Spidey)

3. Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry - 33x EFC LHW Champion (Wankrupt)

4. David "El Silbon" Ramirez - 23x EFC FW Champion & 15x EFC LW Champion (Chubby)

5. Frankie "Falcone" Morrison - 27x EFC BW Champion (Chris Hansen)

6. Juanito "el Fantasma" Cervantes - 31x EFC BW Champion & 2x EFC FW Champion (BiZ)

7. Ah "Gods Favorite Child" Hsieh - 2x EFC HW Champion (CobheadJake)

8. Rickson "Kunta Kinte" Alves - 6x EFC WW Champion (LCM)

9. Gabriel Ramirez - 10x EFC FW Champion (LCM)

10. Fransico "All Violence Team" Barbosa - 9x EFC LHW Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

11. Kuramagomed "Magnum" Martynov - 34x EFC HW Champion (UngratefulDead)

12. Lorenzo Traversi - 33x EFC FLY Champion & 4x EFC BW Champion (Tok)

13. Darren Chapman - 11x EFC HW Champion (TC)

14. Jay Haynes - 35x EFC LW Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

15. Austin Hall - 12x EFC HW Champion (Foul)

16. Jerry White - 11x EFC BW Champion (OEJ)

17. Saad "The Saad Saad Man" Nejem - 35x EFC LHW Champion (Matty)

18. Race Cherry - 12x EFC WW Champion (Milton)

19. Christian Cooper - 31x EFC LW Champion (Simonh10)

20. Xavier Lynch - 31x EFC BW Champion (SmoothJesus)

21. Zeke Gibbs - 35x EFC WW Champion (MMA Phreak)

22. Ffodor Morris - 19x EFC FW Champion (Rugbythug)

23. Vincent "Belt Collector" Carpenter - 9x EFC LW Champion (Fiver)

24. Ony "oh UEA" Antonov - 9x EFC WW Champion (Olir)

25. Javier Rios - 12x EFC LW Champion (DYTI)

26. Poncho "Mariposa" Santiago - 4x EFC HW Champion (Chitlnz)

27. Chris "Battle Ship" Barker - 19x EFC WW Champion (The Robj23)

28. Todd "The Prize" Olson - 24x EFC HW Champion (The Captain)

29. Dylan "Mystic Mac" MacAteer - 12x EFC MW Champion & 1x EFC LHW Champion (Ryzomack)

30. Cliff "French Mob Scene" Morrison - 12x EFC BW Champion & 6x EFC FW Champion (Pain)

31. Khurshid "Super" Doud - 11x EFC MW Champion (FistK)

32. Edu Silva - 1x EFC LW Champion & 2x EFC WW Champion (Ironhead)

33. Gerard "The Iron Teabag" Jackson - 34x EFC HW Champion (BlimBlapZing)

34. David "Rebel Rouser" McCann - 14x EFC HW Champion (Spidey)

35. Reynaldo Lima - 12x EFC WW Champion (Wankrupt)

36. Tiago "Thailand" Gonzalez - 28x EFC LW Champion & 3x EFC WW Champion (Chubby)

37. JC Morgan - 44x EFC LW Champion (Chris Hansen)

38. Israel "Hog Master SR" Atencio - 20x EFC BW Champion (BiZ)

39. John Wright - 6x EFC WW Champion (LCM)

40. Daniel "San" Cheng - 36x EFC LW Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

41. Tristan "Pharaoh" Marchal - 37x EFC BW Champion (Tok)

42. Fritz Simmons - 9x EFC HW Champion (TC)

43. Doug Howard - 11x EFC HW Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

44. Kalil Herod - 5x EFC WW Champion (Foul)

45. Jake Moore - 12x EFC WW Champion (OEJ)

46. Eugene "The Destroyer" Parker - 7x EFC HW Champion (Matty)

47. Clyde Herring - 8x EFC MW Champion (Milton)

48. Tadhg Conroy - 31x EFC WW Champion (Simonh10)

49. Frankie Lucas - 5x EFC FW Champion (SmoothJesus)

50. Robbie "The Least Beast" Walton - 18x EFC BW Champion & 1x EFC FW Champion & 2x EFC MW Champion (MMA Phreak)

51. Gunther "The Liger" Bamberger - 12x EFC HW Champion (DYTI)

52. Rip "Stained" Brown - 4x EFC LW Champion (Chitlnz)

53. Christian "Big Nasty" Taylor - 8x EFC HW Champion (The Robj23)

54. Curt "Honorary American" Morgan - 8x EFC FLY Champion & 20x EFC BW Champion (The Captain)

55. Guy "Aboot" Butler - 10x EFC LHW Champion (Pain)

56. Tim "Chiefs Cruel Joke" Bouchard - 7x EFC LHW Champion (FistK)

57. Demarco Rogers - 3x EFC FW Champion & 1x EFC LW Champion (Ironhead)

58. Fredy "Sensei Segal" Vea - 21x EFC BW Champion (BlimBlapZing)

59. Lance "Big Baby Jesus" Brown - 12x EFC FW Champion (Spidey)

60. Jermain "DaDa 2500" Townsend - 32x EFC LHW Champion (Wankrupt)

61. Jon "The Man" Allen - 39x EFC BW Champion (Chubby)

62. Gavin "The Grandmaster" Mitchell - 21x EFC HW Champion (Chris Hansen)

63. Luther "MeUndies" Hart - 15x EFC MW Champion (BiZ)

64. Todd "The Natural" Elliott - 25x EFC HW Champion (Smacku)

65. Tadashi Akimoto - 10x EFC HW Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

66. Zayar "Grand" Salemi - 30x EFC FW Champion (UngratefulDead)

67. Vladik "The Chiropractor" Afanasyev - 21x EFC FW Champion & 8x EFC LW Champion (UngratefulDead)

68. Cedric Aegerter - 8x EFC BW Champion & 7x EFC FW Champion & 12x EFC Lightweight Champion (Tok)

69. Alan Parker - 3x EFC HW Champion (OEJ)

70. Mike "The Architect" Nolan - 10x EFC BW Champion (Matty)

71. Jean "Jean Genie" Turner - 8x EFC MW Champion (Simonh10)

72. Gabriel "Sosa" Vargas - 42x EFC FLY Champion & 1x EFC BW Champion (MMA Phreak)

73. Alfonso Perez - 2x EFC HW Champion (DYTI)

74. Manny "Is Not Mr" Wright - 3x EFC HW Champion (Chitlnz)

75. Colt "5 Dollar Foot" Long - 21x EFC HW Champion (The Robj23)

76. Oscarito "Boz Hog" Bozano - 14x EFC HW Champion (The Captain)

77. Brett "Darker Side" Long - 6x EFC MW Champion & 7x EFC LHW Champion (Pain)

78. Russ "Old" McDonald - 16x EFC LW Champion (FistK)

79. Anatoli Roscha - 13x EFC LHW Champion (Rugbythug)

80. Amir "The Comeback Kid" Khadem - 8x EFC FW Champion (CobheadJake)

81. "Free" Willy Osuna - 3x EFC HW Champion (CobheadJake)

82. Doug "Sham Wow Guy" Walsh - 24x EFC HW Champion (BlimBlapZing)

83. Reinhard "Double Down" Araujo - 9x EFC MW Champion (Spidey)

84. Lamar "Brawler" Palmer - 27x EFC FW Champion (Wankrupt)

85. "No Soul Cole" Cole McKenzie - 18x EFC HW Champion (Chubby)

86. Mills "Allen" Paul - 32x EFC HW Champion (Chris Hansen)

87. Connor "Hype Slayer" Holland - 11x EFC HW Champion (BiZ)

88. Duke "Miller Time" Miller - 11x EFC WW Champion (UngratefulDead)

89. Damian "The Devils Son" Broughton - 19x EFC WW Champion (Simonh10)

90. Toltecatl "Total Control" Uscamayta - 34x EFC BW Champion (MMA Phreak)

91. Matthew "OG Kush" Coe - 16x EFC WW Champion (The Captain)

92. Andre Artigas - 6x EFC WW Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

93. Chris Aguilar - 4x EFC HW Champion (Ironhead)

94. Panchito "Crucifix" Rivera - 16x EFC WW Champion (Smacku)

95. Oisin "Make Gains Not War" McCarthy - 12x EFC LW Champion (Ryzomack)

Top
#483141 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Round 1 Groupings

Pool A

1. Frankie "Falcone" Morrison (Chris Hansen)
2. Alan Parker (OEJ)
3. Mike "The Architect" Nolan (Matty)
4. Jean "Jean Genie" Turner (Simonh10)
5. Andre Artigas (DrinkDrankCrunk)
6. Panchito "Crucifix" Rivera (Smacku)

Pool B

1. Fransico "All Violence Team" Barbosa (DrinkDrankCrunk)
2. Reynaldo Lima (Wankrupt)
3. Jon "The Man" Allen (Chubby)
4. Reinhard "Double Down" Araujo (Spidey)
5. Damian "The Devils Son" Broughton (Simonh10)
6. Oisin "Make Gains Not War" McCarthy (Ryzomack)

Pool C

1. Aldrich Firmin (Tok)
2. Eugene "The Destroyer" Parker (Matty)
3. Curt "Honorary American" Morgan (The Captain)
4. Anatoli Roscha (RugbyThug)
5. Amir "The Comeback Kid" Khadem (CobheadJake)
6. Chris Aguilar (Ironhead)

Pool D

1. Rickson "Kunta Kinte" Alves (LCM)
2. Saad "The Saad Saad Man" Nejem (Matty)
3. Todd "The Prize" Olson (The Captain)
4. Tiago "Thailand" Gonzalez (Chubby)
5. Fredy "Sensei Segal" Vea (BlimBlapZing)
6. "Free" Willy Osuna (CobheadJake)

Pool E

1. Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry (Wankrupt)
2. Ah "Gods Favorite Child" Hsieh (CobheadJake)
3. Rip "Stained" Brown (Chitlnz)
4. Russ "Old" McDonald (FistK)
5. Doug "Sham Wow Guy" Walsh (BlimBlapZing)
6. Toltecatl "Total Control" Uscamayta (Phreak)

Pool F

1. Gabriel Ramirez (LCM)
2. Race Cherry (Milton)
3. Xavier Lynch (SmoothJesus)
4. Poncho "Mariposa" Santiago (Chitlnz)
5. Lance "Big Baby Jesus" Brown (Spidey)
6. Gabriel "Sosa" Vargas (Phreak)

Pool G

1. David "Rebel Rouser" McCann (Spidey)
2. John Wright (LCM)
3. Kalil Herod (Foul)
4. Clyde Herring (Milton)
5. Luther "MeUndies" Hart (BiZ)
6. Alfonso Perez (DYTI)

Pool H

1. Marcos Campos (BlimBlapZing)
2. Vincent "Belt Collector" Carpenter (Fiver)
3. Daniel "San" Cheng (DrinkDrankCrunk)
4. Doug Howard (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
5. Manny "Is Not Mr" Wright (Chitlnz)
6. Matthew "OG Kush" Coe (The Captain)

Pool I

1. Kuramagomed "Magnum" Martynov (UngratefulDead)
2. Lorenzo Traversi (Tok)
3. Khurshid "Super" Doud (FistK)
4. Gerard "The Iron Teabag" Jackson (BlimBlapZing)
5. Israel "Hog Master SR" Atencio (BiZ)
6. Brett "Darker Side" Long (Pain)

Pool J

1. Crosley "Skiptrace" Rego (Spidey)
2. David "El Silbon" Ramirez (Chubby)
3. Juanito "el Fantasma" Cervantes (BiZ)
4. Tristan "Pharaoh" Marchal (Tok)
5. Jermain "DaDa 2500" Townsend (Wankrupt)
6. Vladik "The Chiropractor" Afanasyev (UngratefulDead)

Pool K

1. Ony "oh UEA" Antonov (Olir)
2. Christian "Big Nasty" Taylor (The Robj23)
3. Cedric Aegerter (Tok)
4. Lamar "Brawler" Palmer (Wankrupt)
5. "No Soul Cole" Cole McKenzie (Chubby)
6. Duke "Miller Time" Miller (UngratefulDead)

Pool L

1. Christian Cooper (Simonh10)
2. JC Morgan (Chris Hansen)
3. Jake Moore (OEJ)
4. Guy "Aboot" Butler (Pain)
5. Tim "Chiefs Cruel Joke" Bouchard (FistK)
6. Todd "The Natural" Elliott (Smacku)

Pool M

1. Darren Chapman (TC)
2. Javier Rios (DYTI)
3. Edu Silva (Ironhead)
4. Colt "5 Dollar Foot" Long (The Robj23)
5. Mills "Allen" Paul (Chris Hansen)
6. Connor "Hype Slayer" Holland (BiZ)

Pool N

1. Jay Haynes (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
2. Jerry White (OEJ)
3. Fritz Simmons (TC)
4. Tadhg Conroy (Simonh10)
5. Frankie Lucas (SmoothJesus)
6. Oscarito "Boz Hog" Bozano (The Captain)

Pool O

1. Austin Hall (Foul)
2. Ffodor Morris (RugbyThug)
3. Chris "Battle Ship" Barker (The Robj23)
4. Dylan "Mystic Mac" MacAteer (Ryzomack)
5. Cliff "French Mob Scene" Morrison (Pain)
6. Robbie "The Least Beast" Walton (Phreak)

Pool P

1. Zeke Gibbs (Phreak)
2. Gunther "The Liger" Bamberger (DYTI)
3. Demarco Rogers (Ironhead)
4. Gavin "The Grandmaster" Mitchell (Chris Hansen)
5. Tadashi Akimoto (DrinkDrankCrunk)
6. Zayar "Grand" Salemi (UngratefulDead)

Top
#483142 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Schedule




Updates every minute - View full tournament

Top
#483143 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Final Standings

Pool A

1. Frankie Morrison (5-0) Tourney
2. Alan Parker (3-2) Tourney
3. Mike Nolan (3-2)
4. Jean Turner (2-3)
5. Andre Artigas (1-4)
6. Panchito Rivera (1-4)

Pool B

1. Jon Allen (4-1) Tourney
2. Oisin McCarthy (4-1) Tourney
3. Damian Broughton (3-2)
4. Reinhard Araujo (2-3)
5. Fransico Barbosa (1-4)
6. Reynaldo Lima (1-4)

Pool C

1. Curt Morgan (4-1) Tourney
2. Eugene Parker (4-1) Tourney
3. Anatoli Roscha (3-2)
4. Aldrich Firmin (2-3)
5. Amir Khadem (2-3)
6. Chris Aguilar (0-5)

Pool D

1. Tiago Gonzalez (4-1) Tourney
2. Saad Nejem (3-2) Tourney
3. Fredy Vea (3-2)
4. Rickson Alves (3-2)
5. Willy Osuna (1-4)
6. Todd Olson (1-4)

Pool E

1. Doug Walsh (4-1) Tourney
2. Toltecatl Uscamayta (4-1) Tourney
3. Greg Carter (4-1)
4. Ah Hsieh (2-3)
5. Rip Brown (1-4)
6. Russ McDonald (0-5)

Pool F

1. Gabriel Vargas (4-1) Tourney
2. Race Cherry (4-1) Tourney
3. Xavier Lynch (3-2)
4. Gabriel Ramirez (2-3)
5. Poncho Santiago (1-4)
6. Lance Brown (1-4)

Pool G

1. Kalil Herod (4-1) Tourney
2. Luther Hart (4-1) Tourney
3. Clyde Herring (3-2)
4. John Wright (2-3)
5. David McCann (2-3)
6. Alfonso Perez (0-5)

Pool H

1. Daniel Cheng (5-0) Tourney
2. Vincent Carpenter (3-2) Tourney
3. Marcos Campos (3-2)
4. Matthew Coe (3-2)
5. Doug Howard (1-4)
6. Manny Wright (0-5)

Pool I

1. Israel Atencio (4-1) Tourney
2. Khurshid Doud (4-1) Tourney
3. Gerard Jackson (3-2)
4. Kuramagomed Martynov (3-2)
5. Lorenzo Traversi (1-4)
6. Brett Long (0-5)

Pool J

1. Jermain Townsend (4-1) Tourney
2. Tristan Marchal (3-2) Tourney
3. David Ramirez (3-2)
4. Crosley Rego (2-3)
5. Juanito Cervantes (2-3)
6. Vladik Afanasyev (1-4)

Pool K

1. Cedric Aegerter (4-1) Tourney
2. Duke Miller (3-2) Tourney
3. Cole McKenzie (3-2)
4. Lamar Palmer (3-2)
5. Ony Antonov (1-4)
6. Christian Taylor (1-4)

Pool L

1. Christian Cooper (5-0) Tourney
2. Todd Elliott (3-2) Tourney
3. Jake Moore (3-2)
4. Time Bouchard (3-2)
5. JC Morgan (1-4)
6. Guy Butler (0-5)

Pool M

1. Mills Paul (5-0) Tourney
2. Darren Chapman (4-1) Tourney
3. Javier Rios (3-2)
4. Connor Holland (2-3)
5. Edu Silva (1-4)
6. Colt Long (0-5)

Pool N

1. Oscarito Bozano (3-2) Tourney
2. Jay Haynes (3-2) Tourney
3. Fritz Simmons (3-2)
4. Jerry White (2-3)
5. Tadhg Conroy (2-3)
6. Frankie Lucas (2-3)

Pool O

1. Cliff Morrison (4-0) Tourney
2. Ffodor Morris (3-2) Tourney
3. Robbie Walton (3-2)
4. Dylan MacAteer (2-3)
5. Chris Barker
6. Austin Hall (1-4)

Pool P

1. Zayar Salemi (5-0) Tourney
2. Gavin Mitchell (4-1) Tourney
3. Tadashi Akimoto (3-2)
4. Zeke Gibbs (2-3)
5. Demarco Rogers (1-4)
6. Gunther Bamberger (0-5)

Top
#483144 - 03/09/18 10:45 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
32 Man King of Kings 6 Tournament



Updates every minute - View full tournament




Tourney Participants by Coach

Phreak 2
OEJ 1
Tok 2
BlimBlapZing 1
Wankrupt 1
UngratefulDead 2
Chris Hansen 3
BiZ 2
Matty 2
Fistk 1
Chubby 2
Pain 1
The Captain 2
Rugbythug 1
Drinkdrankcrunk 1
Fiver 1
Milton 1
Marcelo Luiz Riz 1
Ryzomack 1
TC 1
Simon10h 1
Foul 1
Smacku 1



Tourney Participants by Alliance

THC - 7
SFL - 12
DBA - 2
TNG - 9

FA - 2


Top
#483145 - 03/09/18 10:46 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Tie Breakers *DO NOT fight until all Round Robin fights are completed.



Group A (1 fight. Winner moves to Tourney)

(Matty) Mike Nolan vs Alan Parker (OEJ)



Group D (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter wins both fights)

(LCM) Rickson Alves
vs Saad Nejem (Matty) vs Fredy Vea (BlimBlapZing)



Group E (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter loses both fights)

(Wankrupt) Greg Cherry vs Doug Walsh (BlimBlapZing) vs Toltecatl Uscamayta (Phreak)



Group H (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter wins both fights)

(BlimBlapZing) Marcos Campos vs Vincent Carpenter (Fiver) vs Matthew Coe (The Captain)



Group J (1 fight. Winner moves to Tourney)

(Chubby) David Ramirez vs Tristan Marchal (Tok)



Group K (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter wins both fights)

(Wankrupt) Lamar Palmer vs Cole McKenzie (Chubby) vs Duke Miller (UngratefulDead)



Group L (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter wins both fights)

(OEJ) Jake Moore vs Tim Bouchard (Fistk) vs Todd Elliott (Smacku)



Group N (3 fighters fight until 1 fighter loses both fights)

(The Captain) Oscarito Bozano vs Fritz Simmons (TC) vs Jay Haynes (Marcelo Luiz Riz)



Group O (1 fight. Winner moves to Tourney)

(Rugbythug) Ffodor Morris vs Robbie Walton (Phreak)

Top
#484128 - 04/03/18 11:34 AM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
King of Kings VI BEGINS April 4th

Top
#484257 - 04/05/18 05:33 PM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
Tie Breaker fights can begin now.

Top
#484324 - 04/06/18 04:36 PM Re: King of Kings VI [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9501
Loc: PA
KoK Tournament Fights Can Being Now!

Top
Page 1 of 2 1 2 >


Who's Online
5 Registered (BlimBlapZing, DrinkDrankCrunk, Erik Gusty, Gyptian, Spidey), 289 Guests and 6 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod