Page 1 of 2 1 2 >
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#498953 - 04/18/19 12:39 AM King of Kings VII
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA





7th year running for the Ultimate Legend's contest this event will consist of 96 fighters competing in 5 round legend fights that are already paid for.

The 1st Round of this event will consist of 16 Groups of 6 fighters in a Round Robin format. There will be 2 winners in each group. These 32 fighters will then compete in a bracket format Tournament (Still Legend Fights) until we have 1 winner crowned King of Kings 7 Champion.

- Each Round in the Bracket Rounds will be Best of 7! Round Robin is just 1 fight vs everyone in your group.

- Each fight will be a Legend Fight. I will supply the appropriate amount of tokens in your camp prior to the Round.

- The winning coach of the event will receive the KoK Medal and $100.

- All fights at Catchweight

Top
#498954 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Current Entrants

*Defending Champion - Cedric Aegerter - 27x EFC Champion (Tok)

1. Arthur "Mr. T" Harmon - 50x EFC Champion (BlimBlapZing)

2. Ivan Vlahovic - 43x EFC Champion (BiZ)

3. Ivano "Ryu" Ozerov - 42x EFC Champion (BlimBlapZing)

4. Aleksi "Diamond in the Rough" Uspensky - 41x EFC Champion (Ahhhhhh)

5. Frankie Carroll - 41x EFC Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

6. Hector Flores - 39x EFC Champion (Matty)

7. Jon "The Man" Allen - 39x EFC Champion (Chubby)

8. Cesar "The Geezer" Meira - 38x EFC Champion (Simon)

9. Lorenzo Traversi - 37x EFC Champion (Tok)

10. Augusto "Mexican Jungle Death" Kuilan - 37x EFC Champion (Pepster)

11. Daniel "San" Cheng - 36x EFC Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

12. Rob Bonello - 35x EFC Champion (MMA Phreak)

13. Saad "The Saad Saad Man" Nejem - 35x EFC Champion (Matty)

14. "Tazmanian Devil" Tazhibai Pirimkul - 34x EFC Champion (Matty)

15. Luigi Rotolo - 34x EFC Champion (Tok)

16. Luther "Gian Claude Van Damn" Stewart - 34x EFC Champion (The Captain)

17. Avgust "The Man in Black" Sidorenko - 32x EFC Champion (Ahhhhhh)

18. Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry - 33x EFC Champion (Wankrupt)

19. Damian "The Omen" Franklin - 33x EFC Champion (MMA Phreak)

20. Jermain "DaDa 2500" Townsend - 32x EFC Champion (Wankrupt)

21. Hank Horton - 32x EFC Champion (OEJ)

22. Axel Alegre - 31x EFC Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

23. Morena "Cthulhu" Cebekhulu - 31x EFC Champion (LCM)

24. Christian Cooper - 31x EFC Champion (Simon)

25. Felix Tomasson - 31x EFC Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

26. Xavier Lynch - 31x EFC Champion (SmoothJesus)

27. Brandon "Blue Chump" Balsys - 30x EFC Champion (MMA Phreak)

28. Fredy "Sensei Seagal" Vea - 30x EFC Champion (BlimBlapZing)

29. Fred "King of the Ring" Ward - 29x EFC Champion (Ahhhhhh)

30. Marco Sunawa - 28x EFC Champion (Simon)

31. Lamar "Brawler" Palmer - 27x EFC Champion (Wankrupt)

32. Aldrich Firmin - 26x EFC Champion (Tok)

33. Del "Turtle Hunter" Jodoin - 25x EFC Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

34. Todd "The Prize" Olson - 24x EFC Champion (The Captain)

35. Crosley "Skiptrace" Rego - 24x EFC Champion (Spidey)

36. Danny "Promised Prince" Erasmus - 24x EFC Champion (Ampman54)

37. Dave "1990's Wrestler" Blake - 23x EFC Champion (Pepster)

38. Ramsay "Quickfire" Mcguire - 22x EFC Champion (Simon)

39. Rory Cobb - 22x EFC Champion (OEJ)

40. "Frothy" Fritz Franklin - 22x EFC Champion (The Captain)

41. Robbie "The Least Beast" Walton - 21x EFC Champion (MMA Phreak)

42. Mu Yuan - 21x EFC Champion (Marcelo Luiz Riz)

43. Andriy "Vantazhivka" Motruk - 20x EFC Champion (LCM)

44. Curt "Honorary American" Morgan - 20x EFC Champion (The Captain)

45. "The Sea Eagle" Stu Sellers - 19x EFC Champion (Chubby)

46. Min Chin - 19x EFC Champion (LCM)

47. Wanderlai "Maos de Pedra" Arosio - 18x EFC Champion (Varis)

48. Brody "The King" Morin - 18x EFC Champion (Varis)

49. Jom Mangloeluk - 18x EFC Champion (BiZ)

50. "No Soul Cole" Cole MacKenzie - 18x EFC Champion (Chubby)

51. Leo "Neo Geo" Jenkins - 16x EFC Champion (Pepster)

52. Seong Yeon Cheon - 16x EFC Champion (LCM)

53. Kyo Soga - 15x EFC Champion (Foul)

54. Randy "Black Mamajama" Jackson - 15x EFC Champion (Ho Braah)

55. "Macho King" Shuichi Inukai - 15x EFC Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

56. David "Rebel Rouser" McCann - 14x EFC Champion (Spidey)

57. Hamid Ouaknin - 14x EFC Champion (BiZ)

58. Ron "Rudy" Hamilton - 13x EFC Champion (Wankrupt)

59. Iau Belling - 13x EFC Champion (Tone)

60. Yinon "Bow Down" Baumann - 12x EFC Champion (Ampman54)

61. Mahja "Do About Nothing" Mohammed - 12x EFC Champion (FistK)

62. Lance "Big Baby Jesus" Brown - 12x EFC Champion (Spidey)

63. Jake Moore - 12x EFC Champion (OEJ)

64. Mauricio De Souza - 12x EFC Champion (Ho Brah)

65. Consuelo Dominguez - 12x EFC Champion (Ho Brah)

66. Ivan "Crotch Rocket" Kovacevic - 11x EFC Champion (Ampman54)

67. Khurshid "Super" Doud - 11x EFC Champion (FistK)

68. Sergio "Checho" Leon - 11x EFC Champion (PhilCam)

69. Makalu "AJ Styles" Petchchompu - 11x EFC Champion (BiZ)

70. "Uhtred" Slater Caldwell - 10x EFC Champion (Tone)

71. Shannon "Mota Verde" Torres - 10x EFC Champion (SmoothJesus)

72. Tadashi Akimoto - 10x EFC Champion (DrinkDrankCrunk)

73. Fabi Sadulaev - 10x EFC Champion (Ahhhhhh)

74. Emanuel "Balrog" Zupan - 10x EFC Champion (BlimBlapZing)

75. Wilson Braga - 9x EFC Champion (Ahhhhhh)

76. Dexter "Raptor" Price - 9x EFC Champion (PhilCam)

77. Shannon Hayes - 9x EFC Champion (SmoothJesus)

78. Reinhard "Double Down" Araujo - 9x EFC Champion (Spidey)

79. Morgan "Ippo" Knothe - 8x EFC Champion (Tone)

80. Rene "Dreamweaver" Bamach - 7x EFC Champion (Ampman54)

81. Tim "Chiefs Cruel Joke" Bouchard - 7x EFC Champion (FistK)

82. Hector "Caderno da Morte" Gimenez - 7x EFC Champion (Tone)

83. Fran "TwoMillionDollarBaby" Markovic - 7x EFC Champion (Chubby)

84. Bert Douglas - 7x EFC Champion (FistK)

85. Kyle "New World Order" Nash - 5x EFC Champion (Pepster)

86. Clyde "The Jidmeister" Martin - 5x EFC Champion (Matty)

87. Quico "El Aguila" Ortiz - 5x EFC Champion (PhilCam)

88. Vessandan Kanom - 5x EFC Champion (Foul)

89. Valerii Gorbatov - 3x EFC Champion (Ho Brah)

90. Demarcus Harris - 3x EFC Champion (Fightfan2)

91. Craig Love - 2x EFC Champion (Fightfan2)

92. Emanuel Tomic - 2x EFC Champion (Tomodinho)

93. Jakov Jurisa - 2x EFC Champion (Tomodinho)

94. Renato Dias - 2x EFC Champion (Fightfan2)

95. Min Eom - 0x EFC Champion (AAJJ1144)

Top
#498955 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Round 1 Groupings

Pool A

1. Fredy "Sensei Seagal" Vea (BlimBlapZing)
2. Mu Yuan (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
3. "Uhtred" Slater Caldwell (Tone)
4. Fabi Sadulaev (Ahhhhhh)
5. Shannon Hayes (SmoothJesus)
6. Fran "TwoMillionDollarBaby" Markovic (Chubby)

Pool B

1. Brandon "Blue Chump" Balsys (MMA Phreak)
2. Iau Belling (Tone)
3. Dexter "Raptor" Price (PhilCam)
4. Tim "Chiefs Cruel Joke" Bouchard (FistK)
5. Kyle "New World Order" Nash (Pepster)
6. Clyde "The Jidmeister" Martin (Matty)

Pool C

1. Aleksi "Diamond in the Rough" Uspensky (Ahhhhhh)
2. Luther "Gian Claude Van Damn" Stewart (The Captain)
3. Min Chin (LCM)
4. Yinon "Bow Down" Baumann (Ampman54)
5. Sergio "Checho" Leon (PhilCam)
6. Bert Douglas (FistK)

Pool D

1. Ivan Vlahovic (BiZ)
2. Saad "The Saad Saad Man" Nejem (Matty)
3. Cedric Aegerter (Tok)
4. Mauricio De Souza (Ho Brah)
5. Morgan "Ippo" Knothe (Tone)
6. Quico "El Aguila" Ortiz (PhilCam)

Pool E

1. Daniel "San" Cheng (DrinkDrankCrunk)
2. Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry (Wankrupt)
3. Vessandan Kanom (Foul)
4. Valerii Gorbatov (Ho Brah)
5. Demarcus Harris (Fightfan2)
6. Emanuel Tomic (Tomodinho)

Pool F

1. Morena "Cthulhu" Cebekhulu (LCM)
2. Fred "King of the Ring" Ward (Ahhhhhh)
3. Ramsay "Quickfire" Mcguire (Simon)
4. "No Soul Cole" Cole MacKenzie (Chubby)
5. Leo "Neo Geo" Jenkins (Pepster)
6. Ron "Rudy" Hamilton (Wankrupt)

Pool G

1. Hector Flores (Matty)
2. Brody "The King" Morin (Varis)
3. Jake Moore (OEJ)
4. Reinhard "Double Down" Araujo (Spidey)
5. Craig Love (Fightfan2)
6. Jakov Jurisa (Tomodinho)

Pool H

1. Jon "The Man" Allen (Chubby)
2. "Tazmanian Devil" Tazhibai Pirimkul (Matty)
3. Damian "The Omen" Franklin (MMA Phreak)
4. Del "Turtle Hunter" Jodoin (DrinkDrankCrunk)
5. Danny "Promised Prince" Erasmus (Ampman54)
6. Mahja "Do About Nothing" Mohammed (FistK)

Pool I

1. Frankie Carroll (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
2. Marco Sunawa (Simon)
3. Consuelo Dominguez (Ho Brah)
4. Shannon "Mota Verde" Torres (SmoothJesus)
5. Tadashi Akimoto (DrinkDrankCrunk)
6. Emanuel "Balrog" Zupan (BlimBlapZing)

Pool J

1. Axel Alegre (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
2. "Macho King" Shuichi Inukai (DrinkDrankCrunk)
3. David "Rebel Rouser" McCann (Spidey)
4. Wilson Braga (Ahhhhhh)
5. Rene "Dreamweaver" Bamach (Ampman54)
6. Renato Dias (Fightfan2)

Pool K

1. Christian Cooper (Simon)
2. Felix Tomasson (Marcelo Luiz Riz)
3. Lamar "Brawler" Palmer (Wankrupt)
4. Crosley "Skiptrace" Rego (Spidey)
5. Rory Cobb (OEJ)
6. Jom Mangloeluk (BiZ)

Pool L

1. Cesar "The Geezer" Meira (Simon)
2. Rob Bonello (MMA Phreak)
3. Dave "1990's Wrestler" Blake (Pepster)
4. "Frothy" Fritz Franklin (The Captain)
5. Wanderlai "Maos de Pedra" Arosio (Varis)
6. Randy "Black Mamajama" Jackson (Ho Brah)

Pool M

1. Arthur "Mr. T" Harmon (BlimBlapZing)
2. Lorenzo Traversi (Tok)
3. Jermain "DaDa 2500" Townsend (Wankrupt)
4. Robbie "The Least Beast" Walton (MMA Phreak)
5. Seong Yeon Cheon (LCM)
6. Lance "Big Baby Jesus" Brown (Spidey)

Pool N

1. Avgust "The Man in Black" Sidorenko (Ahhhhhh)
2. "The Sea Eagle" Stu Sellers (Chubby)
3. Hamid Ouaknin (BiZ)
4. Ivan "Crotch Rocket" Kovacevic (Ampman54)
5. Hector "Caderno da Morte" Gimenez (Tone)
6. Min Eom (AAJJ1144)

Pool O

1. Luigi Rotolo (Tok)
2. Hank Horton (OEJ)
3. Xavier Lynch (SmoothJesus)
4. Todd "The Prize" Olson (The Captain)
5. Kyo Soga (Foul)
6. Makalu "AJ Styles" Petchchompu (BiZ)

Pool P

1. Ivano "Ryu" Ozerov (BlimBlapZing)
2. Augusto "Mexican Jungle Death" Kuilan (Pepster)
3. Aldrich Firmin (Tok)
4. Andriy "Vantazhivka" Motruk (LCM)
5. Curt "Honorary American" Morgan (The Captain)
6. Khurshid "Super" Doud (FistK)

Top
#498956 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Schedule





Updates every minute - View full tournament

Top
#498957 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Final Standings



Pool A

1. Fredy Vea (5-0) Tourney
2. Mu Yuan (3-2)
3. Slater Caldwell (2-3)
4. Fabi Sadulaev (4-1) Tourney
5. Shannon Hayes (0-5)
6. Fran Markovic (1-4)

Pool B

1. Brandon Balsys (4-1) Tourney
2. Iau Belling (3-2)
3. Dexter Price (3-2)
4. Tim Bouchard (1-4)
5. Kyle Nash (4-1) Tourney
6. Clyde Martin (0-5)

Pool C

1. Aleksi "Uspensky (2-3)
2. Luther Stewart (4-1) Tourney
3. Min Chin (4-1) Tourney
4. Yinon Baumann (0-5)
5. Sergio Leon (2-3)
6. Bert Douglas (3-2)

Pool D

1. Ivan Vlahovic (4-1) Tourney
2. Saad Nejem (3-2)
3. Cedric Aegerter (4-1) Tourney
4. Mauricio De Souza (1-4)
5. Morgan Knothe (1-4)
6. Quico Ortiz (2-3)

Pool E

1. Daniel Cheng (2-3)
2. Greg Cherry (3-2) Tourney
3. Vessandan Kanom (1-4)
4. Valerii Gorbatov (3-2) Tourney
5. Demarcus Harris (3-2)
6. Emanuel Tomic (3-2)

Pool F

1. Morena Cebekhulu (3-2)
2. Fred Ward (1-4)
3. Ramsay Mcguire (2-3)
4. Cole MacKenzie (4-1) Tourney
5. Leo Jenkins (4-1) Tourney
6. Ron Hamilton (1-4)

Pool G

1. Hector Flores (5-0) Tourney
2. Brody Morin (4-1) Tourney
3. Jake Moore (1-4)
4. Reinhard Araujo (1-4)
5. Craig Love (3-2)
6. Jakov Jurisa (1-4)

Pool H

1. Jon Allen (4-1) Tourney
2. Tazhibai Pirimkul (2-3)
3. Damian Franklin (4-1) Tourney
4. Del Jodoin (1-4)
5. Danny Erasmus (1-4)
6. Mahja Mohammed (3-2)

Pool I

1. Frankie Carroll (1-4)
2. Marco Sunawa (4-1) Tourney
3. Consuelo Dominguez (1-4)
4. Shannon Torres (3-2)
5. Tadashi Akimoto (3-2) Tourney
6. Emanuel Zupan (3-2)

Pool J

1. Axel Alegre (4-1) Tourney
2. Shuichi Inukai (3-2)
3. David McCann (0-5)
4. Wilson Braga (3-2)
5. Rene Bambach (3-2) Tourney
6. Renato Dias (2-3)

Pool K

1. Christian Cooper (3-2) Tourney
2. Felix Tomasson (2-3)
3. Lamar Palmer (3-2)
4. Crosley Rego (1-4)
5. Rory Cobb (3-2) Tourney
6. Jom Mangloeluk (3-2)

Pool L

1. Cesar Meira (1-4)
2. Rob Bonello (5-0) Tourney
3. Dave Blake (2-3)
4. Fritz Franklin (1-4)
5. Wanderlai Arosio (4-1) Tourney
6. Randy Jackson (2-3)

Pool M

1. Arthur Harmon (4-1) Tourney
2. Lorenzo Traversi (1-4)
3. Jermain Townsend (5-0) Tourney
4. Robbie Walton (1-4)
5. Seong Yeon Cheon (2-3)
6. Lance Brown (2-3)

Pool N

1. Avgust Sidorenko (5-0) Tourney
2. Stu Sellers (4-1) Tourney
3. Hamid Ouaknin (3-2)
4. Ivan Kovacevic (1-4)
5. Hector Gimenez (1-4)
6. Min Eom (1-4)

Pool O

1. Luigi Rotolo (2-3)
2. Hank Horton (3-2)
3. Xavier Lynch (3-2)
4. Todd Olson (4-1) Tourney
5. Kyo Soga (0-5)
6. Makalu Petchchompu (3-2) Tourney

Pool P

1. Ivano Ozerov (4-1) Tourney
2. Augusto Kuilan (2-3)
3. Aldrich Firmin (2-3)
4. Andriy Motruk (2-3)
5. Curt Morgan (3-2) Tourney
6. Khurshid Doud (2-3)

Top
#498958 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
32 Man King of Kings 7 Tournament



Updates every minute - View full tournament

Top
#498959 - 04/18/19 12:40 AM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Tie Breakers *DO NOT fight until all Round Robin fights are completed.



Group E (4 Fighters, winners of both fights move on.)

(Fightfan2) Demarcus Harris vs Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry (Wankrupt) WINS

= Greg "Garter Snake" Cherry (Wankrupt)

(Tomodinho) Emanuel Tomic vs Valerii Gorbatov (Ho Brah)

= Valerii Gorbatov (Ho Brah) WINS



Group I (3 Fighters, you fight until 1 fighter wins both fights.)

Shannon "Mota Verde" Torres (SmoothJesus) vs Tadashi Akimoto (DrinkDrankCrunk) vs Emanuel "Balrog" Zupan (BlimBlapZing)

= Tadashi Akimoto (DrinkDrankCrunk) WINS


Group J (3 Fighters, you fight until 1 fighter wins both fights.)

"Macho King" Shuichi Inukai (DrinkDrankCrunk) vs Rene "Dreamweaver" Bamach (Ampman54) vs Wilson Braga (Ahhhhhh)

= Rene "Dreamweaver" Bamach (Ampman54) WINS


Group K (4 Fighters, winners of both fights move on.)

(Simon) Christian Cooper vs Lamar "Brawler" Palmer (Wankrupt)

= (Simon) Christian Cooper WINS

(OEJ) Rory Cobb vs Jom Mangloeluk (BiZ)

= Rory Cobb (OEJ) WINS




Group O (3 Fighters, you fight until 1 fighter wins both fights.)

Hank Horton (OEJ) vs Xavier Lynch (SmoothJesus) vs Makalu "AJ Styles" Petchchompu (BiZ)

= Makalu "AJ Styles" Petchchompu (BiZ) WINS

Top
#499082 - 04/20/19 07:07 PM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
King of King VII Update



- Going to begin this after Blim finishes his preview. Which can be found by clicking this link..

http://www.mmarmy.com/forum/ubbthreads.php?ubb=showflat&Number=499059#Post499059

Hopefully tomorrow (21st) we can begin but i'll push it to a later day if not. You'll see a post in this thread and in the Shoutbox when it's ok to begin fighting.



- Tok also has a betting thread. You don't have to be in the event to take part in this. Everyone is welcomed. Betting is closed as soon as the 1st fight of the Round Robin stage is completed.

http://www.mmarmy.com/forum/ubbthreads.php?ubb=showflat&Number=499047&page=1



- If you are in this event and need Tokens and haven't already PM'd me please do so and include your camp ID number as that's what i need to quickly search for and plug in tokens for you to use.



- Final note that may disrupt betting but the 4th fighters that were submitted by coaches in the Sign Up thread will be used if there are no shows. I'll decide who gets thrown in based on who is in the division, who is active and will look to make the best decision i can. Hopefully that won't be an issue and people remembered to stay active.

Top
#499129 - 04/21/19 08:57 PM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
Varis


Registered: 02/24/17
Posts: 622
All first fights have been sent!!
_________________________





Top
#499130 - 04/21/19 09:11 PM Re: King of Kings VII [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
King of King VII Update 2



- Event begins NOW! No rules to who sends a challenge, just make sure that you complete your fights.


- Tokens have been put in to the camps that requested them.

Top
Page 1 of 2 1 2 >


Who's Online
1 Registered (Picograms95), 26 Guests and 0 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod