Page 1 of 16 1 2 3 ... 15 16 >
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#487780 - 07/17/18 11:13 AM Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event)
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA





Active Fighters recruited October 2632 or later. Fights will begin on July 23rd (Monday)

NO AOTY Fighters can be claimed until after the event is over.

Each Alliance will field a fighter for every active weight class (13). An alliance member can field multiple spots.

HW (CG), LHW (CG), MW (CG), WW (CG), LW (UNO), FW (UNO), BW (UNO), FLY (UNO), WFW (CG), WBW (CG), WFLY (CG), WSW (UNO), WAW (UNO)

Fighters CAN be different each day.

If a fighter that is selected is not signed to the org before the rosters are posted that will be a DQ for that fighter.

Fights will take place in Tier 2.

Away Team will be able to force their opponent to use the primary style of Away team's choice. Secondary style will be free for the Home team to select. Away team can select whatever primary / secondary they want for their fighter.

Rosters will need to be submitted during AM resets and fights will need to take place on the same day during the PM reset.

Away team must send the challenge during the first half of the PM reset and post in the thread so it can be confirmed.

If Away team wins = 3pts

If Away team loses = -1pt

If Away team gets DQ'd = -4pts

If Home team gets DQ'd = 3pts

If Home team is not signed to Org = 3pts

If Home team picks wrong style = 3pts

If Away team doesn't send in time = -4pt

If Away team is not signed to Org = -4pts

-------------------------------------

If Home team wins = 4pts

If Home team loses = 0pts

If Home team picks wrong style = -3pts

If Home team gets DQ'd = -3pts

If Home team is not signed to Org = -3pts

If Away team gets DQ'd = 4pts

If Away team is not signed to Org = 4pts

If Home team doesn't accept during PM reset = -5pt


Schedule

July 23rd (Roster Turn in AM reset (July 2633), Fights PM reset (Aug 2633)

DBA (-1) vs TNG (28)
SFL (15) vs THC (24)
FOCS Bye

July 24th Roster Turn in AM reset (Sept 2633), Fights PM reset (Oct 2633)

TNG (23) vs FOCS (7)
THC (23) vs DBA (-1)
SFL Bye

July 25th Roster Turn in AM reset (Nov 2633), Fights PM reset (Dec 2633)

FOCS (3)vs THC (24)
DBA (23) vs SFL (16)
TNG Bye

July 26th Roster Turn in AM reset (Jan 2634), Fights PM reset (Feb 2634)

SFL (23) vs FOCS (7)
THC (21) vs TNG (12)
DBA Bye

July 27th Roster Turn in AM reset (Mar 2634), Fights PM reset (Apr 2634)

TNG vs SFL
FOCS vs DBA
THC Bye


Final Leaderboard

TNG: 94
THC: 86
SFL: 62
DBA: 62
FOC: 11

Top
#488226 - 07/23/18 07:32 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
AWAY on Left / HOME on right

DAY 1 (AUG 2633 Fights)


vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(TC) Anatoli Hubenko vs Caco Babenco (Drink) Style Choice - Ippon

SFL: 3
THC: 0

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Wankrupt) Louis Filho vs Zack Russell (Drifter) Style Choice - Ippon

SFL: -1
THC: 4



MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chris Hansen) Sam Lindsey vs Hikaru Shinko (Drink) Style Choice - HKK

SFL: -1
THC: 4


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(TC) Floyd Adamore vs Evgenii Polyakov (Drink) Style Choice - AB

SFL: -1
THC: 4


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Phreak) Laiafi Leniu vs Maksim Andreyev (Drink) Style Choice - Ippon

SFL: 3
THC: 0

FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Iov Aksyonov vs Shuichi Uemura (Drink) Style Choice - WOHF

SFL: 3
THC: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Raymond Riley vs Emile Kongo (Matty) Style Choice - AB

SFL: 3
THC: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Rusty Manning vs Sahak Bega (Foul) Style Choice - DB

SFL: 3
THC: 0

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Camilla Anderson vs Karina Rojas (Foul) Style Choice - AA

SFL: 3
THC: 0

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Arianna Cox vs Rei Oishi (Drink) Style Choice - HKK

SFL: -1
THC: 4


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Alexia Dos Santos vs Liliya Chebotarev (Drink) Style Choice - CnS

SFL: -1
THC: 4


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Blim) Annie Wissman vs Himeka Maeno (Foul) Style Choice - HKK

SFL: -1
THC: 4


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Tok) Riccarda Spada vs Yam Cui (Foul) Style Choice - FS

SFL: 3
THC: 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chubby)DQ'd Not signed Orlando Howard vs Bitoy Estrada (LCM)

DBA: -4
TNG: 4


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Fightfantn2) Marcus Neal vs Mike Strickland (OEJ) Style Choice - PL

DBA: 3
TNG: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(FistK) William Carr vs Agrican Cousineau (BiZ) Style Choice - RK

DBA: 3
TNG: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Simon Armstrong vs Liam Neilsen (Captain) Style Choice - SnB

DBA: 3
TNG: 0


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chubby)DQ'd Not signed Pete Cosman vs Anatoli Volkov (UD)

DBA: -4
TNG: 4


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlinz) Sakul Duangnate vs AJ Ingram (SmoothJesus) Style Choice - HKK

DBA: 3
TNG: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chubby)DQ'd Not signed Joaquim Vazquez vs Pham Dao (UD)

DBA: -4
TNG: 4


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Warren) Norman Fuimaono vs Gilbert Young (Captain) Style Choice - SnB

DBA: 3
TNG: 0


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Emery Morris vs Taai Tuitama (LCM) Style Choice - PL

DBA: 3
TNG: 0

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Aniyah Harris vs Laboni Verma (UD) Style Choice - CnS

DBA: -1
TNG: 4


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chubby)DQ'd Not signed Daiane De Souza vs Isadora Arona (LCM)

DBA: -4
TNG: 4

WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlnz) Jasmine Phillips vs Aurelija Jakubenas (BiZ) Style Choice - AB

DBA: -1
TNG: 4

WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlnz) Kanokwan Janthasin vs Ommar Myo Chit (Judas) Style Choice - CnL

DBA: -1
TNG: 4


Edited by Spidey (07/24/18 08:02 AM)

Top
#488229 - 07/23/18 08:16 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
AWAY on Left / HOME on right

DAY 2 (OCT 2633 Fights)


vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Bitoy Estrada vs Richard Armstrong (ATTBoxer) DQ'd Not signed

TNG: 3
FOC: -3


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(OEJ) Mike Strickland vs Terence Ainsley (Nematoad)DQ'd - Fought someone else Style Choice - PG

TNG: 3
FOC: -3


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Len Adams vs Vaughan Howell (Nematoad) Style Choice - 8pt

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Captain) Erik Bakhuizen vs Harry Sweeney (Gorilla Brown) Style Choice - PG

TNG: -1
FOC: 4


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(UD) Anatolii Volkov vs Eddie Carpenter (Jester) Style Choice - 8pt

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(SmoothJesus) AJ Ingram vs Niccolo Nepi (Jester) Style Choice - CnS

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(UD) Pham Dao vs James Carter (Nematoad) Style Choice - TgT

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(LCM) Gutter Reeves vs Hawk Martin (Nematoad) Style Choice - PG

TNG: -1
FOC: 4


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(BiZ) Leah Mortensen vs Sandra Bobienski (Gorilla Brown) Style Choice - TGT

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(UD) Laboni Verma vs Anjelika Kaliyev (Nematoad) Style Choice - SiO

TNG: 3
FOC: 0


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Isadora Arona vs Tahal Penzag (ATTBoxer) Fighter DQ'd wont make weight

TNG: 3
FOC: -3

WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(BiZ) Aurelija Jakubenas vs Julia Lyons (Jester) Style Choice - Ippon

TNG: -1
FOC: 4


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Judas) Ommar Myo Chit vs Sahar Fanaei (Nematoad) Style Choice - CD

TNG: -1
FOC: 4


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Caco Babenco vs Orlando Howard (Chubby) Style Choice - DB

THC: 3
DBA: 0


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drifter) Zack Russell vs Marcus Neal (Fightfantn2) Style Choice - CS

THC: 3
DBA: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Hikaru Shinko vs William Carr (Fistk) Style Choice - 8pts

THC: -1
DBA: 4


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Evgenii Polyakov vs Simon Armstrong (Warren) Style Choice - PL
DQ'd- Used wrong style
THC: 3
DBA: -3


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Drink) Maksim Andreyev vs Pete Cosman (Chubby) Style Choice - PG

THC: -1
DBA: 4


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Drink) Shuichi Uemura vs Sakul Duangnate (Chitlnz) Style Choice - FF

THC: 3
DBA: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Matty) DQ'd Not sending fight in time Emile Kongo vs Joaquim Vazquez (Chubby)

THC: -4
DBA: 4


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Sahak Bega vs Norman Fuimaono (Warren)DQ'd - Wrong Style Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
DBA: -3


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Foul) Karina Rojas vs Emery Morris (Warren)DQ'd - Wrong Style Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
DBA: -3


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Rei Oishi vs Aniyah Harris (Warren)DQ'd - Wrong Style Style Choice - PG

THC: 3
DBA: -3


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink)DQ'd Fight not sent Liliya Chebotarev vs Daiane De Souza (Chubby) Style Choice - FF

THC: -4
DBA: 4


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Himeka Maeno vs Jasmine Phillips (Chitlnz) Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
DBA: 0


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Yam Cui vs Kanokwan Janthasin (Chitlnz) Style Choice - FF

THC: 3
DBA: 0



Edited by Spidey (07/25/18 04:27 PM)

Top
#488230 - 07/23/18 08:16 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
AWAY on Left / HOME on right

DAY 3 (DEC 2633 Fights)


vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(ATTBoxer)DQ'd - No challenge sent Richard Armstrong vs Coco Babenco (Drink) Style Choice - Clean Sweep

FOC: -4
THC: 4


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Terence Ainsley vs Zack Russell (Drifter) Style Choice - LnP

FOC: 3
THC: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Vaughan Howell vs Hikaru Shinko (Drink) Style Choice - PL

FOC: 3
THC: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Gorilla Brown)DQ'd - No challenge sent Harry Sweeney vs Evgenii Polyakov (Drink) Style Choice - PL

FOC: -4
THC: 4


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Eddie Carpenter vs Maksim Andreyev (Drink) Style Choice - SiO

FOC: 3
THC: 0


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Niccolo Nepi vs Shoichi Uemura (Drink) Style Choice - Counter Strike

FOC: 3
THC: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) James Carter vs Emile Kongo (Matty) Style Choice - AB

FOC: 3
THC: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) Hawk Martin vs Sahak Bega (Foul) Style Choice - Pib

FOC: 3
THC: 0


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Gorilla Brown)DQ - No challenge sent Sandra Bobienski vs Karina Rojas (Foul) Style Choice - AA

FOC: -4
THC: 4


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Anjelika Kaliyev vs Rei Oishi (Drink) Style Choice - HKK

FOC: -1
THC: 4


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(X) No Entrant vs Liliya Chebotarev (Drink)

FOC: -4
THC: 4


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Delilah Curry vs Himeka Maeno (Foul) Style Choice - SiO

FOC: -1
THC: 4


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) Sahar Fanaei vs Yam Cui (Foul) Style Choice - Sftf

FOC: 3
THC: 0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


vs


HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chubby) Orlando Howard vs Anatoli Hubenko (TC) Style Choice - Pib

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Fightfantn2) Marcus Neal vs Louis Filho (Wankrupt) Style Choice - Ippon

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Fistk) William Carr vs Shawn Fox (Marcelo) Style Choice - RK

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Simon Armstrong vs Dylan Robinson (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - GnP

DBA: -1
SFL: 4


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chubby) Pete Cosman vs Laiafi Leniu (Phreak) Style Choice - Pib

DBA: -1
SFL: 4


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlnz) Sakul Duangnate vs Iov Aksyonov (Marcelo) Style Choice - SnB

DBA: -1
SFL: 4


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chubby) Joaquim Vazquez vs Raymond Riley (Marcelo) Style Choice - HKK

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Warren) Norman Fuimaono vs Rusty Manning (Marcelo) Style Choice - HKK

DBA: -1
SFL: 4


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Emery Morris vs Ava Stevens (Marcelo) Style Choice - HKK

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Warren) Aniyah Harris vs Arianna Cox (Marcelo) Style Choice - FF

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chubby) Daiane De Souza vs Alexia Dos Santos (Marcelo) Style Choice - PL

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlnz) Jasmine Phillips vs Sofia Goncharov (Phreak) Style Choice - LnP

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Chitlnz) Kanokwan Janthasin vs Riccarda Spada (Tok) Style Choice - SnB

DBA: 3
SFL: 0


Edited by Spidey (07/26/18 04:38 PM)

Top
#488231 - 07/23/18 08:16 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
AWAY on Left / HOME on right

DAY 4 (FEB 2634 Fights)


vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(TC) Anatolii Hubenko vs Richard Armstrong (ATTBoxer)

SFL: 3
FOC: -3


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chris Hansen) Kennedy Wilson vs Terence Ainsley (Nematoad) Style Choice - PG

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Shawn Fox vs Vaughan Howell (Nematoad) Style Choice - DB

SFL: -1
FOC: 4


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Chris Hansen) Dylan Robinson vs Harry Sweeney (Gorilla Brown) Style Choice - Sftf[/color]

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Phreak) Laiafi Leniu vs Eddie Carpenter (Jester)

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Iov Aksyonov vs Niccolo Nepi (Jester) Style Choice - SnB

SFL: -1
FOC: 4


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Raymond Riley vs James Carter (Nematoad) Style Choice - AB

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Marcelo) Rusty Manning vs Hawk Martin (Nematoad) Style Choice - 8pt

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Ava Stevens vs Tahal Penzag (ATTBoxer) Style Choice - Ippon

SFL: 3
FOC: -3


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Arianna Cox vs Sandra Bobienski (Gorilla Brown) Style Choice - TgT

SFL: 3
FOC: -3


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Marcelo) Alexia Dos Santos vs Bethan Ross (Nematoad) Style Choice - WoHF

SFL: 3
FOC: 0


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Phreak) Sofia Goncharov vs Delilah Curry (Jester)

SFL: -1
FOC: 4


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Tok) Riccarda Spada vs Sahar Fanaei (Nematoad)

SFL: -1
FOC: 4


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


vs


HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Caco Babenco vs Bitoy Estrada (LCM) Style Choice - WnS

THC: 3
TNG: 0


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drifter) Zack Russell vs Mike Strickland (OEJ) Style Choice- SiO

THC: 3
TNG: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Ryo Inihara vs Fedyenka Bushuyev (LCM) Style Choice - Counter Strike

THC: 3
TNG: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Evgenii Polyakov vs Owen Newton (OEJ) Style Choice - PG

THC: 3
TNG: 0


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Ironhead) Randall Cherry vs Guy Erickson (LCM) Style Choice -Mmartist

THC: -4
TNG: 4


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Drink) Shuichi Uemura vs AJ Ingram (SmoothJesus) Style Choice - SiO

THC: 3
TNG: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Matty) Emile Kongo vs Pham Dao (UD) Style Choice -
Ippon


THC: -4
TNG: 4


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Sahak Bega vs Rudy Watson (Captain) Style Choice - 8pt

THC: -1
TNG: 4


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Foul) Karina Rojas vs Lidiya Barabash (LCM) Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
TNG: 0


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Rei Oishi vs Laboni Verma (UD) Style Choice - SiO

THC: 3
TNG: 0


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Drink) Liliya Chebotarev vs Isadora Arona (LCM) Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
TNG: 0


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Himeka Maeno vs Mary Grace Dias (LCM)Style Choice - 8pt

THC: 3
TNG: 0


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Foul) Yam Cui vs Ommar Myo Chit (Judas) Style Choice - FF

THC: 3
TNG: 0


Edited by Spidey (07/27/18 01:07 PM)

Top
#488232 - 07/23/18 08:17 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
AWAY on Left / HOME on right

DAY 5 (APR 2634 Fights)


vs

HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(ATTBoxer) Richard Armstrong vs Orlando Howard (Chubby) Style Choice - PyP

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Terence Ainsley vs Marcus Neal (Fightfantn2)Style Choice - SnS

FOC: -1
DBA: 4


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Vaughan Howell vs William Carr (FistK) Style Choice - CnS

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Gorilla Brown) Harry Sweeney vs Simon Armstrong (Warren) Style Choice - MMArtist

FOC: 0
DBA: 0

LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Eddie Carpenter vs Pete Cosman (Chubby) Style Choice - PyP

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Niccolo Nepi vs Sakul Duangnate (Chitlnz) Style Choice - HKK

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) James Carter vs Joaquim Vazquez (Chubby) Style Choice - PL

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) Hawk Martin vs Norman Fuimaono (Warren) Style Choice - FF

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(ATTBoxer) Tahal Penzag vs Emery Morris (Warren) Style Choice - HKK

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Gorilla Brown) Sandra Bobienski vs Aniyah Harris (Warren) Style Choice - DB

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(Nematoad) Bethan Ross vs Daiane De Souza (Chubby) Style Choice - SnS

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(Jester) Delilah Curry vs Jasmine Phillips (Chitlnz) Style Choice - SnS

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(Nematoad) Sahar Fanaei vs Kanokwan Janthasin (Chitlnz) Style Choice - LL

FOC: 0
DBA: 0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


vs


HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Bitoy Estrada vs Anatoli Hubenko (TC) Style Choice - 8pt

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Dembemumba Nnamani vs Kennedy Wilson (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - 8pt

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


MIDDLEWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Fedyenka Bushuyev vs Jacob McIntosh (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - Ippon

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


WELTERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(OEJ) Rocky Bailey vs Dylan Robinson (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - Ippon

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


LIGHTWEIGHT (UNO)

(BiZ) Mateo Herrera vs Laiafi Leniu (Phreak) Style Choice - NF

TNG: 3
SFL: 0


FEATHERWEIGHT (UNO)

(LCM) Santtu Nikula vs Iov Aksyonov (Marcelo) Style Choice - SiO

TNG: -1
SFL: 4


BANTAMWEIGHT (UNO)

(UD) Pham Dao vs Raymond Riley (Marcelo) Style Choice - PyP

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


FLYWEIGHT (UNO)

(Captain) Foma Frolov vs Rusty Manning (Marcelo) Style Choice - PG

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(BiZ) Leah Mortensen vs Suze Bosch (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - PL

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(UD) Laboni Verma vs Lilith Marrero (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - FS
TNG: 0
SFL: 0


WOMENS FLYWEIGHT (Cage Gladiators)

(LCM) Isadora Arona vs Alexia Dos Santos (Marcelo) Style Choice - SiO

TNG: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS STRAWWEIGHT (UNO)

(LCM) Mary Grace Dias vs Katya Tkachyov (Marcelo) Style Choice - SiO

TNG: 3
SFL: 0


WOMENS ATOMWEIGHT (UNO)

(LCM) Brenda Rivas vs Felicity Duncan (Chris Hansen) Style Choice - SiO

TNG: 0
SFL: 0


Edited by Spidey (07/28/18 02:47 PM)

Top
#488234 - 07/23/18 08:23 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9498
Loc: PA
Away teams reply with the style you want your opponent to use. I will update them to the schedule post above for record.

You can post on their walls as well but just make sure that it's recorded on their camp / fighter wall or in here for the Home team to view.

If you don't post a style for them to use then Home team can pick whatever style they want for primary and secondary.


Top
#488238 - 07/23/18 08:59 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
BlimBlapZing


Registered: 05/20/14
Posts: 5404
Style choice for
(Blim) Annie Wissman vs Himeka Maeno (Foul)

High kick kill shot
_________________________
2019 KOK Winner
2019 Endgame Winner
2014 best newcomer
2014 most improved



Exploding heart technique -
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=101735

The Akuma
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=78847

Running with Scissors
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103516

Bone Machine
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103453

Top
#488242 - 07/23/18 09:01 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: BlimBlapZing]
MMA Phreak


Registered: 01/26/08
Posts: 2672
style for DDC's LW: IPP

Top
#488248 - 07/23/18 09:26 AM Re: Style Choice Misery (July Alliance Event) [Re: Spidey]
Tok


Registered: 02/01/08
Posts: 2793
Loc: France
style for foul AW: flying sub
_________________________
Tok Striking Camp : http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display.php?id=4404

Tok Fighting System: http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display.php?id=4718


Top
Page 1 of 16 1 2 3 ... 15 16 >


Who's Online
1 Registered (Trite), 52 Guests and 3 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod