Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 ... 13 14 >
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#463624 - 03/04/17 08:31 AM MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event)
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA



This is an active fighters event.




Recruiting Begins = March 2549

Practice Months (Inter Alliance Battles ONLY and fighters must be recruited within time frame of event) March and April 2550

Event Begins = July 2550

- You will have 1 week real time (Recruiting Begins to Event Begins) to get your fighters trained or fought into Tier 2 from Tier 1.

- PM ChiefBD your final 12 man squad by May 2550.

- Must be at least 2 different coaches representing the 12.

- Missing fighters in weight classes will be DQ (-1 Point per slot)




Opening Ceremonies starts in where the fighter that the alliance selects to represent an event will fight their scheduled opponent. Fighters will maintain a static popularity to keep them in LFC and will be a Round Robin format so each fighter fights every other alliance.


- Medals given out for fighter placement in each event (Gold, Silver and Bronze).

- Medals given out for entire alliance teams like usual. (Must have a fighter in competition to get a medal)



SCORING -


Boxing/Kickboxing/Muay Thai/Karate/Taekwondo

3 Points for a KO
1 Point for a Decision
0 Points for a Submission


Jiu Jitsu/Judo/Sambo/Catch Wrestling


3 Points for a Submission
1 Point for a Decision
0 Points for a KO


Freestyle Wrestling/Greco Roman Wrestling

3 Points for a Decision
1 Point for a KO
1 Point for a Submission

Brawling

3 Points for a KO
0 Points for a Decision
0 Points for a Submission

*If i need to tweak the popularity to get fights completed i will.

This is a Round Robin format (You fight every fighter in your event once).

- Scoring will be round robin

- If an alliance doesn't take part like usual they will be detracted





FINAL MMArmy Olympic Standings

GOLD MEDAL TEAM

65

SILVER MEDAL TEAM

61

BRONZE MEDAL TEAM

35




4TH PLACE

33


5TH PLACE

14




ENTRANTS


Event 1 - Freestyle Wrestling (Wrestling stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Wrestling Singlet and Wrestling Shoes) (Tattoos, Wrestling Headgear and Wrist tape is Acceptable)

TNG


Oscarito Bozano (Captain)


DBA

Yves Potter (Warren)


THC

Glyndwr Binion (Slymanz)


SFL


Gage McConomy (Chris Hansen)


CC


Kurt Bryant (Snake)






Event 2 - Catch Wrestling (Catch Wrestling stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Wrestling Singlet and Wrestling Shoes) (Tattoos, Wrestling Headgear and Wrist tape is Acceptable)

TNG


Malcolm Powers (Captain)


DBA


Doc Bell (Jarnoh)


THC


Samuel Favre (Ampman54)


SFL


Eric Sauer (Marcelo)


CC


Slade Miles (BigDaddyThunder)






Event 3 - Sambo (Sambo stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Long Sleeve GI Top, Matching Color Shorts, Ranking Belt) (Knee Tape, Wrestling Headgear, Shin Pads, Foot Tape are Acceptable)

TNG


Owen Myers (Judas)


DBA

Mark Nash (Jarnoh)


THC


Luke Rothwell (Ro)


SFL


Yoshihiro Wakai (BlimBlapZing)


CC


Ryan Medina (AAJJ1144)






Event 4 - Jiu Jitsu (Jiu Jitsu stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (GI and Ranking Belt) (Bare Foot Only)

TNG


Iagan Patterson (BiZ)


DBA


Aloysius Van Dijk (Jarnoh)


THC


Will Stevenson (AJJD123)


SFL


Pete Miller (Chris Hansen)


CC


Fauzi Agusalim (BigDaddyThunder)






Event 5 - Judo (Judo stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (GI and Ranking Belt) (Bare Foot Only)

TNG


Lorenzo Marchetti (UngratefulDead)


DBA


Barney Beck (Warren)


THC


Sergio Valdez (Ampman54)


SFL


Simon Bryant (Chris Hansen)


CC


Diego Phaxsi (Snake)






Event 6 - Greco Roman (Greco Roman stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Wrestling Singlet and Wrestling Shoes) (Tattoos, Wrestling Headgear and Wrist tape is Acceptable)

TNG


Chase Foster (Varis)


DBA


Daniel Jorgensen (Jarnoh)


THC


Darren Paul (Ro)


SFL


Jon Moody (Marcelo)


CC


Torben Arona






Event 7 - Boxing (Boxing stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Boxing Shorts, Boxing Gloves, Shoes) (Tattoos are acceptable)

TNG


Hawk Johnson (Ben)


DBA


Misael Rojas (Ahhhhhh)


THC


Marco Arrighetti (Ampman54)


SFL


Joe Gallagher (Simonh)


CC


Billy Shelton (Snake)






Event 8 - Karate (Karate stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (GI, Gi Pants, Ranking Belt) (Barefoot Only)

TNG


Raheem Khalaji (UngratefulDead)


DBA


Curcio Apaza (Andymac666)


THC

Ian Curry (Bobert)


SFL


Bif Russell (BlimBlapZing)


CC


Alfredo Barrio (Snake)






Event 9 - Taekwondo (Taekwondo stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Taekwondo Uniform, Gi Pants, Ranking Belt) (Barefoot Only)

TNG


Khant Mintha (BiZ)


DBA


Adedayo Onyejekwe (Jarnoh)


THC


Bob Duncan (Ro)


SFL


Guido Bader (Tok)


CC


Benjamin Claes (Snake)






Event 10 - Muay Thai (Muay Thai stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Muay Thai Shorts, Boxing Gloves, Foot Wraps) (Tattoos Acceptable)

TNG

Darragh Fanning (UngratefulDead)


DBA


Aki Vilhjalmsson (Warren)


THC

Erevu Abood (Matty)


SFL


Sergio Naldi (Tok)


CC


Jose Flores (Chubby)






Event 11 - Brawling (Brawling stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (No Requirement)

TNG


JC Patterson (Captain)


DBA


Cicero Barros (Warren)


THC

Roman Davis (Matty)


SFL


Philip Iversen (Chris Hansen)

CC


Ian Wilson (Snake)



Event 12 - Kickboxing (Kickboxing stat must be the highest left stat on your fighter)

Required Outfit: (Boxing Shorts, Boxing Gloves, Foot Wraps) (Tattoos are acceptable)

TNG


Sean MacGrath (UngratefulDead)


DBA


Brad Hayes (Andymac666)


THC

Lennox Ness (Matty)


SFL


Jimmy Rodriquez (BlimBlapZing)


CC


Azmera Balcha (Snake)

Top
#463625 - 03/04/17 08:31 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Schedule

*If you miss a scheduled fight you get DQ'd for that day. (-1 Points to loser. 0 Points for Winner)


July/August 2550

20 TNG vs DBA -1

18 SFL vs CC 7

0 THC Bye



September/October 2550

16 TNG vs THC 8

18 SFL vs DBA 5

0 CC Bye



November/December 2550

15 TNG vs CC 9

10 DBA vs THC 4

0 SFL Bye



January/February 2551

10 TNG vs SFL 11

10 CC vs THC 16

0 DBA Bye



March/April 2551

5 THC vs SFL 18

9 CC vs DBA 0

TNG Bye



Potential Tie Breakers = July/Aug 2551


Catch Wrestling

(Captain) Malcolm Powers vs Eric Sauer (Marcelo)


Sambo

(Judas) Owen Myers vs Luke Rothwell (Ro)


Jiu Jitsu

(AJJD123) Will Stevenson vs Aloysius Van Dijk (Jarnoh)


Greco Roman

Torben Arona vs Jon Moody (Marcelo)






Top
#463626 - 03/04/17 08:32 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Freestyle Wrestling Standings

1. Oscarito Bozano 9pts
2. Gage McConomy 4pts
3. Kurt Bryant 3pts
4. Glyndwr Binion 0pts (DQ for Day 5 Fighting out of event)
5. Yves Potter -3pts (Outfit Day 1, No Show DQ Day 3, No Show DQ Day 5)

Catch Wrestling Standings

1. Slade Miles 7pts
2. Malcolm Powers 4pt
3. Eric Sauer 4pts
4. Doc Bell 1pt
5. Samuel Favre 0pts

Sambo Standings

1. Owen Myers 3pts
2. Luke Rothwell 3pts
3. Ryan Medina 2pts
4. Mark Nash 1pts
5. Yoshihiro Wakai 0pts

Jiu Jitsu Standings

1. Pete Miller 7pts
2. Iagan Patterson 5pts
3. Will Stevenson 3pts
4. Aloysius Van Dijk 3pts
5. Fauzi Agusalim 3pts

Judo Standings

1. Lorenzo Marchetti 9pts
2. Simon Bryant 2pts
3. Sergio Valdez 1pts
4. Diego Phaxsi 0pts
5. Barney Beck -2pts (Non Dressed Day 1, DQ Day 5)

Greco Roman Standings

1. Torben Arona 5pts
2. Jon Moody 5pts
3. Chase Foster 2pts
4. Darren Paul 2pts
5. Daniel Jorgensen 0pts

Boxing Standings

1. Joe Gallagher 9pts
2. Misael Rojas 8pts
3. Marco Arighetti 4pts
4. Billy Shelton 1pt
5. Hawk Johnson 0pts

Karate Standings

1. Bif Russell 9pts
2. Curcio Apaza 7pts
3. Alfredo Barrio 6pts
4. Ian Curry 3pts
5. Raheem Khalaji 1pts

Taekwondo Standings

1. Khant Mintha 10pts
2. Guido Bader 9pts
3. Bob Duncan 3pts
4. Benjamin Claes 1pt
5. Abedayo Onyejekwe 0pts

Muay Thai Standings

1. Sergio Naldi 7pts (1 Victory was fought wrong day)
2. Erevu Abood 6pts
3. Darragh Fanning 3pts
4. Jose Flores 1pt (2 DQ's No Show/Wrong Reset)
5. Aki Vilhjalmsson 0pts (DQ Day 5)

Brawling Standings

1. JC Patterson 9pts
2. Philip Iversen 6pts
3. Roman Davis 3pts
4. Ian Wilson 0pts
5. Cicero Barros -2pts (No Show Day 3 and 5)

Kickboxing Standings

1. Jimmy Rodriquez 6pts
2. Lennox Ness 4pts
3. Sean MacGrath 3pts
4. Azmera Balcha 2pts
5. Brad Hayes 1pts

Top
#464365 - 03/11/17 10:47 PM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9495
Loc: PA
Link Fights in this thread after you complete them*


Make sure you dress your fighters correctly or you will be penalized.

Top
#464371 - 03/12/17 04:57 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: ChiefBD]
BiZ


Registered: 09/27/09
Posts: 5139


Edited by BiZ (03/12/17 12:57 PM)
_________________________

Top
#464373 - 03/12/17 05:09 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: BiZ]
Simon


Registered: 05/03/16
Posts: 1025
Loc: England
_________________________
Ryngwell MMA
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=107721



Top
#464379 - 03/12/17 06:22 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: Simon]
Marcelo Luiz Riz


Registered: 06/08/13
Posts: 1155
Loc: Sao Paulo, Brazil

Top
#464388 - 03/12/17 09:05 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: Marcelo Luiz Riz]
The Captain


Registered: 01/11/12
Posts: 4722
Loc: California
Challenge sent to Jarnoh for Catch.

Warren's guys aren't signed for wrestling or brawling.
_________________________
Bay Bombers, The Fighting 15th, Bando Brothers, Swingin Cats

**Most Improved Player of 2015**
**Coach of the Year of 2016**
**Most Entertaining Poster of 2016, and 2018**
**Best Event of 2016: Basebrawl**
**UFC Prediction King of 2016**




Top
#464389 - 03/12/17 09:05 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: Marcelo Luiz Riz]
BlimBlapZing


Registered: 05/20/14
Posts: 5375
_________________________
2019 KOK Winner
2019 Endgame Winner
2014 best newcomer
2014 most improved



Exploding heart technique -
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=101735

The Akuma
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=78847

Running with Scissors
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103516

Bone Machine
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103453

Top
#464391 - 03/12/17 09:12 AM Re: MMArmy Olympic Games (Alliance Event) [Re: BlimBlapZing]
BlimBlapZing


Registered: 05/20/14
Posts: 5375
_________________________
2019 KOK Winner
2019 Endgame Winner
2014 best newcomer
2014 most improved



Exploding heart technique -
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=101735

The Akuma
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=78847

Running with Scissors
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103516

Bone Machine
http://www.mmarmy.com/camp_display_roster.php?id=103453

Top
Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 ... 13 14 >


Who's Online
3 Registered (Foul, Picograms95, Trite), 35 Guests and 1 Spider online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod