Page 1 of 40 1 2 3 ... 39 40 >
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#391890 - 12/30/14 01:24 PM Winter Warfare 2015
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA


Alliance Event to start the year 2015

8 Alliances

Bracket Style Team Format.

Each Alliance will choose fighters for a matchup. A fighter will need to be represented in each weight class from any member of the alliance. Each weight class must be from a different coach. Fights will be legend fights and i will provide the legend tokens.

The fighters chosen will be privately pm'd to me before each match and then i will post the matchups.

There will be 5 matchups per round.

There will be 3 rounds total.

A win will score you one point for your alliance.

A finish will score you a bonus point for your alliance.

If your fighter is finished in a fight he will be out of the competition and can not be used in any future match up.

48 Hours to complete a fight after i have posted the matchup.

If there is a dispute on WHO challenges then the fighter on the RIGHT SIDE in the schedule will send the fight.

7 Alliances

TLCS
THC
DBA
SFL
CC
UC
TC

Top
#391891 - 12/30/14 01:25 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA

Updates every minute - View full tournament

Top
#391892 - 12/30/14 01:25 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
Winter Warfare Battlefield

1st Round:

vs

Match 1

Danny Reinhold (Uchizaki) vs Lalo "Oso Rojo" Ramirez (Wocker) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7599
Kenji "The One" Ebisawa (Tok) vs Paul "Rawbone" Jones (Godfather) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7612
Robbie "The Milk Snake" Perry (Grapple420) vs Ronald Albright (N8G) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7613
Gage "Creed" Peterson (Crixus) vs Dillon "KO KID" Elkins (Goodkid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7595
Atlas "I Shit My Pants" Albright (RoLe) vs Owen Hughes (MFP) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7596

Match 2

Jeremy Biek (Lundy) vs Hachiro "High" Kikkawa (Godfather) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7630
Masayuki Okita (Ippo) vs Otto "Wine Burger" Weinberger (MFP) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7624
Ernest "Tree Hugger" Foster (Role) vs Dalton "Frankenberry" Simmons (Goodkid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7623
Buzz "Ester" Butler (Grapple420) vs Suso Vasquez (Wocker) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7619
Randy Biek (Tok) vs Stewart Bailey (N8G) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7628

Match 3

Yves White (Tok) vs Rodri "Raging Mexican" Castillo (Wocker) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7644
Ed "Ass to Mouth" Elkins (Grapple420) vs Christophe "Grizzled Sphinx" Gautier (Goodkid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7645
Michio Uesugi (Ippo) vs Vic Rowly (N8G) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7642
Devon Lange (Role) vs Mills "Chillz" Cote (MFP) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7643
Serguei Rozhdestvensky (Lundy) vs Heilyn Wild (Godfather) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7638

Match 4

Masahiko "Cmon Chief" Kamachi (Grapple420) vs Isao Kuno (Godfather) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7657
Jay "Lightning" Lee (Lundy) vs Adrian Austin (Wocker) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7658
Ning "The Apostle" Lin (Ippo) vs Bif "Tannen" Perry (Goodkid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7659
Will Rowly (Tok) vs Tra "Quad" Jones (N8G) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7672
Paulo Campos (Role) vs Troy Cherry (MFP) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7671

Match 5

Michael "End Game" Martin (Grapple420) vs Gregory "The Hotspur" Scott (Goodkid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7682
Art Suttikal (Ippo) vs Andreas "Alpha" Peterson (Godfather) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7696
Hank "The Comeback" Hall (Lundy) vs Cole "Straight Edge" Brown (N8G) = N8G DQ'd (No Show)
Teddy "TED" Roberts (Role) vs Gil "The Anvil" Beaulieu (MFP) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7693
Isao Miki (Tok) vs Chepito "Choo Choo" Chavez (Wocker) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7687


1st Round:

vs

Match 1

Ale "Stylish Mexican" Herrera (Black Santa) vs Masahiro "The Final Countdown" Ashia (Punit) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7614
Nathan "DBA" Cox (Warren) vs Jan "Glenn" Hoffman (Big Show) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7618
Shui "Ying Tao" Jin (Migrantworkers) vs Yejoon "Shotgun" Bang (ATTboxer) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7600
Alex "The Anarchist" Anderson (Foul) vs Jeremiah "Lost Man" Robinson (Chubby) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7604
Nicolas Vargas (Tonester) vs Duane Baker (OEJ) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7603

Match 2

Cal "Drunken Bum" Lewis (Jarnoh) vs Alvaro Gracie (OEJ) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7625
Jamal "Drunken Bum" Colon (Black Santa) vs Colt "45 CC Norman" Bates (Bigshow) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7629
Jackson "Northern Aggressor" Fleming (Migrantworkers) vs Nico "The Phreako" Silva (Chubby) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7620
Tim "Aauuuuuuueeeehhhhhhh" Allen (Tonester) vs Benny Weber (ATTBoxer) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7621
Russ "Old" McDonald (FistK vs Alek "The Waco Kid" Alexandrov (Punit) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7634

Match 3

Jamie "Big Lad" Delaney (Ryzomack) vs Dirk Collins (ATTBoxer) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7641
Jiro "Gigantor" Shimaoka (Foul) vs Walt Stevens (OEJ) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7648
Katsuo "The Beachboy" Sugita (Jid) vs Butch "Tim" Allen (Bigshow) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7651
Kevin "DBA Olympian" George (Migrantworkers) vs Hisao "Bib Fortuna" Inihara (Punit) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7646
Grande "Decaf Latte" Ribiero (FistK) vs Gustav "The Gangster" Dias (Chubby) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7653

Match 4

Jan "The Annihilator" Abicht (Foul) vs Derrell "Overachiever" Collins (Bigshow) = http://mmarmy.org/legend_fight_display.php?id=7667
Dave Nash (Tonester) vs Mamoru "Tauntaun" Nakanishi (Punit) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7669
Morgan "Mean DBAer" McDonald (FistK) vs Yves "The One Good Frenchy" Chauvin (Chubby) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7674
James "Bubbles" Jodoin (Black Santa) vs Leonide Gorsky (OEJ) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7670
Gabe Evans (Migrantworkers) vs Ole "The Bandit" Barker (ATTBoxer) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7668

Match 5

Lance "CM Punk" Jones (Tonester) vs BJ "Knuckles" Lewis (OEJ) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7684
Christian "Athlon Assraper" Hart (Migrantworkers) vs Buzz "Lightyears" Smith (Chubby) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7688
JT "Da Beer Addict" LeClerc (Warren) vs Toshi "Mr Cool Ice" Sato (Punit) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7690
Chuck "Real Deal" Rogers (Foul) vs Parker "Lewis CC Hot" Curry (Bigshow) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7685
Hans "DBA" Parker (Black Santa) vs Dante "The Dark Horse" Biek (ATTBoxer) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7683


1st Round:

vs

Match 1

Ryo "Greased Dragon" Amori (BlimBlapZing) vs Cassidy "The Castrator" Bryant (Trite) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7602
Corey "DO NOT FIGHT" Popham (Saint) vs Michael "So Stoned" Bailey (Caleb) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7601
Lance "Sideshow Bob" Stewart (JBear) vs Maurice Stevenson (Ro) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7597
Ony "Oh UEA" Antonov (Olir) vs Dave "1990's Wrestler" Blake (Pepster) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7616
Gabriel "JaJaJa" Jackson (Wankrupt) vs Rudy "Rudeboy" Young (Nephilim) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7598

Match 2

Max Butler (Wankrupt) vs Leo "Neo Geo" Jenkins (Pepster) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7632
Wade "Always Unconscious" Naidoo (Olir) vs Vince Nelson (Robo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7626
Raymond "MoD" Bailey (Saint) vs Drew "Waaassuuuuuup" Brown (Harrier) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7631
Kevin "Sensei John Kreese" Jodoin (JBear) vs Santiago "Aranha" Campos (Trite) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7622
Pablo "El Diablo" Ramirez (BlimBlapZing) vs Markov "The Soviet Superstar" Petrov (Caleb) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7633

Match 3

Emel "The Athiest" Lopez (Olir) vs Tra "The Fiction" King (Caleb) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7652
Buzz "The Warden" Ward (Wankrupt) vs Mark "The Real Deal" Whelan (Matty) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7640
Shannon "Mr. Miyagi" Hughes (JBear) vs Brett "The Fury" Farmer (Pepster) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7635
Ryota Suenami (BlimBlapZing) vs Maurice Hughes (Ro) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7636
Jeremiah "The Pariah" Newton (NattyDaddy) vs Masaki "Bounce House" Kita (Harrier) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7639

Match 4

Scott Reinhold (Saint) vs Bo "The Belt Collector" Carter (Matty) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7679
Dick "Chun Li" Hayden (JBear) vs Andy "Kunios Protege" Anderson (Pepster) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7660
Clyde Carter (Wankrupt) vs Nao "Nightfall" Nakao (Trite) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7673
Scott Moray (NattyDaddy) vs Bruce "Boom Stick" Young (Harrier) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7678
Trey "The Abortionist" McConomy (Olir) vs Tancredo "Mr Perfect" Mereu (DrinkDrankCrunk) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7675

Match 5

Ray "The Boss" Ross (NattyDaddy) vs Randall "Macho Man" Stevenson (Harrier) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7686
Geraldo "The Bully" Marcos (BlimBlapZing) vs Fumio "Tiger Blood" Sugimura (Russianthai) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7695
Guto "American Odio" Ribiero (Georgexv) vs Clyde "The Jidmeister" Martin (Matty) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7694
Connor "Mr Burns" Wilson (Wankrupt) vs Daisuke Tadeshi (Trite) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7689
Adam "95 Pebbles" Smith (JBear) vs Bruno "Brazilian Wax" Artigas (Pepster) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7681

Top
#391893 - 12/30/14 01:33 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
Semi Finals:

vs

Match 1

Dustin LaChance (Robo) vs Mills Baker (Ehrod) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7719
Fumio "Tiger Blood" Sugimura (RussianThai) vs Dirk "The Blood Dragon" Feldman (Tommo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7713
Brett "The Fury" Farmer (Pepster) vs Dexter Griffin (Teshore) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7709
Santiago "Aranha" Campos (Trite) vs Hiroyuki "Lost my hiddens" Kuwabara (Spidey) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7716
Markov "The Soviet Superstar" Petrov (Caleb) vs Ramon "El Diablo" Moreno (Phreak) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7715

Match 2

Cassidy "The Castrator" Bryant (Trite) vs James Williams (Tommo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7725
Torben "Have Faith" Tavares (Harrier) vs Branden Collins (Ehrod) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7723
Clyde "The Jidmeister" Martin (Matty) vs Tosya Semyonov (Phreak) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7724
Dave "1990's Wrestler" Blake (Pepster) vs Mitch "Techno Warrior" Hart (Teshore) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7728
Eric "The Killer" Carter (Robo) vs Reggie Campbell (Spidey) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7720

Match 3

Leo "Neo Geo" Jenkins (Pepster) vs Phil Stevenson (Ehrod) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7739
Mark "The Real Deal" Whelan (Matty) vs Richard "Cookie Monster" Renaud (Teshore) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7744
Elix "Matrix" McDonald (Robo) vs Vincent "Red Dragon" Martin (Spidey) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7755
Daisuke Tadeshi (Trite) vs Yasha Voskresensky (Phreak) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7738
Masaki "Bounce House" Kita (Harrier) vs Juro "The Tank" Taka (Tommo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7733

Match 4

Bo "The Belt Collector" Carter (Matty) vs Vic "The Greaser" Reed (Tommo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7756
Vince Nelson (Robo) vs Walter "He Hate Me" Bailey (Phreak) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7774
Buster "Wraith" Green (Pepster) vs Kurt "Mad Man" Stevenson (Ehrod) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7761
Bruce "Boom Stick" Young (Harrier) vs Gabriel "Arrogant Assassin" Cobb (Spidey) = TC DQ'd for Wrong Weightclass
Antonio Guerra (Trite) vs Alan "The Bad Boy" Lewis (Teshore) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7770

Match 5

Tra "The Fiction" King (Caleb) vs Masato "MK12" Sanada (Phreak) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7791
Andy "Kunios Protege" Anderson (Pepster) vs Trey "GC" Bryant (Spidey) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7783
Nao "Nightfall" Nakao (Trite) vs Mitch "King Slayer" Hayes (Tommo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7781
Kenny "Son of Beatdown" Hayden (Harrier) vs Bruce "Big Shot" Bedard (Ehrod) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7779
Noah "The Steel Curtain" Sinason (Robo) vs Jay Moore (Teshore) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7782


Semi Finals:

vs

Match 1

Yves White (Tok) vs Greg "DBA" Hall (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7708
Jay "Lightning" Lee (Lundy) vs Dave Nash (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7710
Robbie "The Milk Snake" Perry (Grapple420) vs Thiago "Intoxicated DBA" Civita (Jarnoh) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7712
Masayuki Okita (Ippo) vs Kevin "DBA Olympian" George (Migrantworkers) = UC DQ'd for Wrong Weightclass
Atlas "I Shit My Pants" Albright (Role) vs Grande "Decaf Latte" Ribiero (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7714

Match 2

Danny Reinhold (Lundy) vs Dallas "Hitman" Watson (BFC) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7729
Ed "Ass to Mouth" Elkins (Grapple420) vs Jamal "Drunken Bum" Colon (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7721
Michio Uesugi (Ippo) vs Morgan "Mean DBAer" McDonald (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7726
Devon Lange (Role) vs Alex "The Anarchist" Anderson (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7727
Randy Biek (Tok) vs Gabe Evans (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7722

Match 3

Masahiko "Cmon Chief" Kamachi (Grapple420) vs Lance "CM Punk" Jones (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7735
Kenji "The One" Ebisawa (Tok) vs Jiro "Gigantor" Shimaoka (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7737
Ning "The Apostle" Lin (Ippo) vs JT "Da Beer Addict" Leclerc (Warren) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7736
Frye Spencer (Lundy) vs Jack "Thray Hunderd" Hogan (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7734
Paulo Campos (Role) vs Hans "DBA" Parker (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7740

Match 4

Guo Xia (Ippo) vs Jan "The Annihilator" Abicht (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7765
Ranieri "Ring Around" Arosio (Grapple420) vs Christian "Athlon Assraper" Hart (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7768
Hank "The Comeback" Hall (Lundy) vs Katsuo "The Beachboy" Sugita (Jid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7775
Will Rowly (Tok) vs Otto "Rocket" Hall (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7766
Leon Gosselin (Role) vs Russ "Old" McDonald (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7767

Match 5

Nathan "The Water Dancer" Hart (Grapple420) vs Ale "Stylish Mexican" Herrera (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7777
Duke Jach (Ippo) vs Lee "The Bee" Coleman (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7780
Ernest "Tree Hugger" Foster (Role) vs Shui "Ying Tao" Jin (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7776
Kichiro "Too Much Heart" Sen (Tok) vs William "GI Joe" Jodoin (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7792
Serguei Rozhdestvensky (Lundy) vs Nicolas Vargas (Tonester) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7778


Finals:

vs

Match 1

James Williams (Teshore) vs Lance "CM Punk" Jones (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7797
Branden Collins (Ehrod) vs Lee "The Bee" Coleman (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7795
Tosya Semyonov (Phreak) vs Jackson "Northern Aggressor" Fleming (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7796
Mitch "Techno Warrior" Hart (Tommo) vs James "Bubbles" Jodoin (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7794
Reggie Campbell (Spidey) vs Grande "Decaf Latte" Ribiero (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7798

Match 2

Mills Baker (Ehrod) vs Tyson "The Iron Spider" Anderson (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7799
Dirk "The Blood Dragon" Feldman (Tommo) vs George "Sexecutioner" Edwards (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7800
Mitch "King Slayer" Hayes (Spidey) vs Morgan "Mean DBAer" McDonald (FistK) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7801
Pavlo Panin (Phreak) vs Alex "The Anarchist" Anderson (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7809
Alan "The Bad Boy" Lewis (Teshore) vs Gabe Evans (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7810

Match 3

Kuro Sugitani (Phreak) vs Nico Cervantes (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7816
Richard "Cookie Monster" Renaud (Teshore) vs Christian "Athlon Assraper" Hart (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7817
Lance "The Trisexual" Powell (Spidey) vs JT "Da Beer Addict" LeClerc (Warren) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7813
Bruce "Big Shot" Bedard (Ehrod) vs Arie Daalman (Jarnoh) = DBA DQ'd
Juro "The Tank" Taka (Fedor McGeeno) vs Hans "DBA" Parker (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7815

Match 4

Vic "The Greaser" Reed (Fedor McGeeno) vs Noah Duffy (Ryzomack) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7845
Trey "GC" Bryant (Spidey) vs Dave Nash (Tonester) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7841
Louie Ryan (Phreak) vs Jamal "Liger" Armstrong (Big T) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7867
Remedios Gutierrez (Teshore) vs Red Lynch (BFC) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7847
Ian Kelly (Ehrod) vs Barry "Little Mac" McCarthy (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7842

Match 5

Masato "MK12" Kanada (Phreak) vs Cisco Solis (Foul) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7883
Dave "Pipe Bomb" Ward (Spidey) vs Danny Young (Warren) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7881
Lucas Phillips (Fedor McGeeno) vs Katsuo "The Beachboy" Sugita (Jid) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7886
Randy "Aids Machine" Davis (Teshore) vs Remedios "MUF 1 Champion" Valdez (Migrantworkers) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7885
Cameron "Private" Ryan (Ehrod) vs Manuelito "Long Live Warren" Sanchez (Black Santa) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7879


3rd Place Final:

vs

Match 1

Leo "Neo Geo" Jenkins (Pepster) vs Yves White (Tok) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7814
Mark "Real Deal" Whelan (Matty) vs Bill "Titty Checker" Hart (Role) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7802
Elix "Matrix" McDonald (Robo) vs Robbie "Milk Snake" Perry (Grapple420) = UC DQ'd
Santiago "Aranha" Campos (Trite) vs Frye Spencer (Lundy) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7803
Masaki "Bounce House" Kita (Harrier) vs Ko "The Anchor" Heo (Ippo) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7811

Match 2

Dustin Lachance (Robo) vs Masahiko "Cmon Chief" Kamachi (Grapple420) = UC DQ'd
Fumio "Tiger Blood" Sugimura (RussianThai) vs Duke Jach (Ippo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7840
Brett "The Fury" Farmer (Pepster) vs Hank "The Comeback" Hall (Lundy) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7846
Leon Gray (Trite) vs Will Rowly (Tok) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7819
Markov "Soviet Superstar" Petrov (Caleb) vs Leon Gosselin (Role) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7839

Match 3

Harold "Cuntsmasher" Coleman (Pepster) vs Vincent "Depressed" Hart (Lundy) = UC DQ
Vince Nelson (Robo) vs Ranieri "Ring Around" Arosio (Grapple420) = UC DQ'd
Edwin Couture (Elbow) vs Michio Uesugi (Ippo) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7860
Bruce "Boom Stick" Young (Harrier) vs Kichiro "Too much Heart" Sen (Tok) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7882
Antonio Guerra (Trite) vs Atlas "I Shit My Pants" Albright (Role) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7861

Match 4

Tra "The Fiction" King (Caleb) vs Otto "Bonn" Russell (Grapple420)
Andy "Kunios Protege" Anderson (Pepster) vs Kenji "The One" Ebisawa (Tok) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7903
Rudy "Pappy Mason" Peterson (Trite) vs Ning "The Apostle" Lin (Ippo) = http://mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7904
Maurice Hughes (Ro) vs Devon Lange (Role) = http://www.mmarmy.com/legend_fight_display.php?id=7906
Brent "Dave" Patterson (Harrier) vs Juro Komatsu (Lundy)

Match 5

HW vs HW
LHW vs LHW
MW vs MW
WW vs WW
LW vs LW


DEAD FIGHTERS

Gage "Creed" Patterson - Crixus

Owen Hughes - MFP

Maurice Stevenson - Ro

Rudy "Rudeboy" Young - Nephilim

Lalo "Oso" Rojo" Ramirez - Wocker

Yejoon "Shotgun" Bang - ATTBoxer

Corey "DO NOT FIGHT" Popham - Saint

Ryo "Greased Dragon" Amori - BlimBlapZing

Jeremiah "Lost Man" Robinson - Chubby

Ronald Albright - N8G

Nathan "DBA" Cox - Warren

Cal "Drunken Bum" Lewis - Jarnoh

Wade "Always Unconscious" Naidoo - Olir

Jeremy Biek - Lundy

Drew "Waaassssuuuuup" Brown - Harrier

Pablo "El Diablo" Ramirez - BlimBlapZing

Mills "Chillz" Cote - MFP

Christophe "Grizzled Sphinx" Gautier - Goodkid

Adrian Austin - Wocker

Bif "Tannen" Perry - Goodkid

Ole "The Bandit" Barker - ATTBoxer

Derrell "Overachiever" Collins - Bigshow

Leonide Gorsky - OEJ

Tra "Quad" Jones - N8G

Tancredo "Mr Perfect" Mereu - DrinkDrankCrunk

Scott Moray - NattyDaddy

Scott Reinhold - Saint

Bruno "Brazilian Wax" Artigas - Pepster

Chepito "Choo Choo" Chavez - Wocker

Toshi "Mr Cool Ice" Sato - Punit

Guto "American Idio" Ribiero - George

Cole "Straight Edge" Brown - N8G

Jay "Lightning" Lee - Lundy

Thiago "Intoxicated DBA" Civita - Jarnoh

Masayuki Okita - Ippo

Dexter Griffin - Teshore

Hiroyuki "Lost my hiddens" Kuwabara - Spidey

Torben "Have Faith" Tavares - Harrier

Cassidy "The Castrator" Bryant - Trite

Clyde "The Jidmeister" Martin - Matty

Eric "The Killer" Carter - Robo

Phil Stevenson - Ehrod

Daisuke Tadeshi - Trite

Bo "The Belt Collector" Carter - Matty

Gabriel "Arrogant Assassin" Cobb - Spidey

Danny Reinhold - Lundy

Paulo Campos - Role

Russ "Old" McDonald - FistK

Top
#391896 - 12/30/14 01:44 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
Standings


1st Round

27 UC vs TLCS 9

14 SFL vs THC 21

20 DBA vs CC 12


Semi Finals

15 THC vs TC 21

9 UC vs DBA 23


FINALS

7 DBA vs TC 31


3rd Place

18 THC vs UC 6





Top
#391903 - 12/30/14 01:58 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
I should also add that each round will have 5 DIFFERENT MATCHUPS!

So this means that once you use a fighter you CAN NOT use him again for that round!

A single coach can have 5 different fighters rep'd in a matchup.

If your alliance wins the round you can then use your fighters again in the next round.

Top
#391907 - 12/30/14 02:22 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
Changing the format to ALL FIGHTERS. No ID Cutoffs.

ANY fighter from the beginning of the game can be used.

Top
#391910 - 12/30/14 02:36 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: ChiefBD]
Spidey


Registered: 02/28/10
Posts: 6134
Loc: Ohio
Cool shit
_________________________


Top
#391911 - 12/30/14 02:41 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: Spidey]
Ro



Registered: 12/23/11
Posts: 2064
Loc: FreeLancer
sounds good just need an alliance :P
_________________________



Team Ro

Top
#391914 - 12/30/14 02:47 PM Re: Winter Warfare 2015 [Re: Ro]
ChiefBD Administrator



Registered: 09/13/10
Posts: 9491
Loc: PA
Originally Posted By: Rohails22
sounds good just need an alliance :P


You guys have plenty

Mattu
Grap
Rohails
Olir
Robo
Russianthai
etc

Just need 5 coaches really

Top
Page 1 of 40 1 2 3 ... 39 40 >


Who's Online
0 Registered (), 28 Guests and 1 Spider online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod